Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Single Year Map 2009-Rotavirus

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Single Year Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2009)
7 Months
(2009)
Mixed
(2009)
Other
(2009)
Public
(2009)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2009)
Living Below Poverty
(2009)
Unknown poverty
(2009)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Hispanic
(2009)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Living In A Non MSA
(2009)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Participating
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Participating
(2009)
139 rows       
Alabama Metadata50.850.863.635.238.055.737.461.261.048.768.242.1
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata50.850.863.635.238.055.737.461.261.048.768.242.1
Alaska Metadata32.332.324.534.230.736.537.319.538.832.143.125.5
Arizona Metadata39.839.831.637.341.542.835.736.041.534.643.2
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata39.839.831.637.341.542.835.736.041.534.643.2
Arkansas Metadata27.327.328.330.030.723.744.228.021.036.329.437.822.6
California Metadata43.943.948.640.445.143.238.145.744.140.752.342.646.642.2
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata51.551.547.753.253.947.056.953.251.246.753.3
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata41.141.144.338.941.743.636.151.839.546.536.7
Colorado Metadata44.844.855.240.849.836.047.643.948.948.944.744.545.2
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata44.844.855.240.849.836.047.643.948.948.944.744.545.2
Connecticut Metadata46.446.448.248.246.957.041.547.446.146.9
Delaware Metadata56.456.464.956.755.051.661.855.046.557.857.856.656.5
District of Columbia Metadata39.339.336.137.937.529.247.539.347.536.945.234.8
Florida Metadata36.436.439.040.525.833.944.434.540.136.144.131.5
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata36.436.439.040.525.833.944.434.540.136.144.131.5
Georgia Metadata48.548.557.538.235.837.659.744.239.950.848.166.036.5
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata48.548.557.538.235.837.659.744.239.950.848.166.036.5
Hawaii Metadata39.439.428.435.647.840.650.744.447.234.641.633.444.9
Idaho Metadata30.330.334.427.437.328.427.732.931.529.830.9
Illinois Metadata37.937.936.437.621.941.530.026.431.043.340.759.934.348.927.0
IL-City of Chicago Metadata39.939.945.948.332.831.435.857.440.472.835.859.628.8
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata37.237.234.834.839.928.341.641.156.833.746.626.2
Indiana Metadata50.850.853.345.856.150.646.437.434.855.852.450.261.249.354.247.3
IN-Lake County Metadata33.433.441.554.835.332.321.749.137.933.144.726.7
IN-Marion County Metadata44.344.335.335.754.651.234.631.538.554.744.660.841.957.935.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata54.254.258.349.360.451.857.356.352.456.862.753.154.354.0
Iowa Metadata51.151.145.955.554.446.256.452.358.242.6
Kansas Metadata39.739.736.337.244.142.236.239.641.839.143.334.6
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata39.739.736.337.244.142.236.239.641.839.143.334.6
Kentucky Metadata45.345.332.536.034.451.931.448.838.457.651.644.457.936.8
Louisiana Metadata50.950.960.052.349.950.050.646.352.364.548.850.551.3
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata                     
LA-Rest of State Metadata                     
Maine Metadata28.528.525.340.325.134.530.433.329.127.929.1
Maryland Metadata44.544.543.636.450.121.343.147.268.242.446.750.252.336.1
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata37.537.535.333.439.439.232.647.039.033.138.449.634.2
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata45.545.551.046.642.153.952.252.436.6
Massachusetts Metadata45.245.242.456.451.644.443.346.440.653.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata45.245.242.456.451.644.443.346.440.653.0
Michigan Metadata46.046.033.750.554.727.450.537.051.254.445.655.536.3
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata46.046.033.750.554.727.450.537.051.254.445.655.536.3
Minnesota Metadata50.150.148.454.542.750.438.950.552.255.244.8
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata50.150.148.454.542.750.438.950.552.255.244.8
Mississippi Metadata43.443.456.651.826.346.438.232.050.843.140.859.741.552.739.8
Missouri Metadata46.946.957.338.430.548.737.246.833.752.359.544.253.441.6
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata46.946.957.338.430.548.737.246.833.752.359.544.253.441.6
Montana Metadata30.730.742.734.931.821.147.332.532.528.6
Nebraska Metadata62.362.363.370.164.261.266.262.655.672.662.766.255.9
Nevada Metadata34.434.452.337.728.545.845.024.936.332.937.030.938.4
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata34.434.452.337.728.545.845.024.936.332.937.030.938.4
New Hampshire Metadata54.854.846.658.655.155.758.255.462.637.7
New Jersey Metadata42.442.447.533.736.049.942.052.439.743.245.236.9
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata42.442.447.533.736.049.942.052.439.743.245.236.9
New Mexico Metadata43.643.640.852.338.249.239.346.440.944.042.145.849.740.6
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata43.643.640.852.338.249.239.346.440.944.042.145.849.740.6
New York Metadata39.539.549.948.641.134.338.443.839.127.941.241.040.837.8
NY-City of New York Metadata38.638.657.239.334.937.452.223.238.941.236.439.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata40.440.448.242.346.629.049.940.843.735.7
North Carolina Metadata41.141.146.434.640.445.249.249.631.041.742.042.340.1
North Dakota Metadata62.662.657.870.154.264.666.158.767.063.669.752.5
Ohio Metadata48.948.934.548.347.854.247.925.356.860.547.846.450.9
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata48.948.934.548.347.854.247.925.356.860.547.846.450.9
Oklahoma Metadata33.433.438.826.636.828.539.644.429.031.132.831.935.632.4
Oregon Metadata31.631.621.434.821.626.933.819.336.831.241.123.6
Pennsylvania Metadata59.059.060.155.064.146.049.156.860.937.960.854.259.564.952.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata52.652.657.156.648.351.470.344.752.660.252.354.252.0
PA-Rest of State Metadata60.260.254.365.061.837.965.960.865.851.9
Rhode Island Metadata71.271.273.362.879.770.969.271.474.068.7
South Carolina Metadata42.542.528.450.731.831.750.034.440.042.748.738.3
South Dakota Metadata38.638.641.642.037.244.941.332.049.938.244.032.6
Tennessee Metadata53.153.158.939.860.438.546.453.251.061.262.851.261.048.2
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata53.153.158.939.860.438.546.453.251.061.262.851.261.048.2
Texas Metadata45.845.841.150.523.153.133.972.850.440.944.452.526.648.852.145.656.740.0
TX-Bexar County Metadata49.949.957.351.147.447.060.148.750.750.150.4
TX-City of Houston Metadata46.646.650.359.536.940.947.070.046.746.859.542.6
TX-Dallas County Metadata47.447.452.954.142.736.042.470.550.963.944.959.141.8
TX-El Paso County Metadata56.556.543.948.562.553.756.158.157.161.755.1
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata                     
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata44.544.536.452.028.742.649.226.648.249.944.356.636.9
Utah Metadata43.643.653.442.350.143.247.745.646.641.0
Vermont Metadata34.534.538.829.737.127.535.639.937.934.930.337.7
Virginia Metadata53.153.156.045.253.553.557.055.153.655.450.4
Washington Metadata20.920.921.827.321.721.718.422.925.124.620.020.621.3
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata25.525.530.523.727.922.324.425.225.127.324.726.924.7
WA-Rest of State Metadata18.918.919.122.123.818.218.619.4
West Virginia Metadata40.940.935.133.348.930.339.240.251.140.148.836.4
Wisconsin Metadata46.746.744.143.647.745.146.246.236.846.852.946.249.344.6
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata46.746.744.143.647.745.146.246.236.846.852.946.249.344.6
Wyoming Metadata34.734.732.534.231.236.833.835.035.039.229.3
Guam Metadata  
Puerto Rico Metadata  
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata5.65.6  
United States Metadata43.943.943.144.635.747.137.741.934.541.738.043.738.447.946.435.644.648.443.748.739.9
Region 1 Metadata46.646.648.043.847.646.048.349.453.636.645.945.445.947.545.148.8
Region 2 Metadata40.440.446.447.843.234.137.326.937.745.940.239.927.642.231.241.742.437.6
Region 3 Metadata52.852.849.357.237.457.340.442.952.248.452.551.954.041.956.044.554.558.146.8
Region 4 Metadata43.643.645.340.336.149.134.536.464.633.937.235.550.937.542.149.942.852.837.7
Region 5 Metadata45.645.639.645.339.148.239.642.341.535.641.852.748.634.648.657.244.451.040.2
Region 6 Metadata43.943.938.948.326.349.434.759.530.845.441.244.538.045.731.647.550.643.552.839.3
Region 7 Metadata48.348.347.645.239.351.437.842.246.937.249.840.752.951.648.053.942.1
Region 8 Metadata43.343.349.545.439.645.239.520.346.834.943.328.648.542.544.145.341.2
Region 9 Metadata42.742.746.339.642.542.643.240.638.841.045.326.740.543.039.348.042.043.442.2
Region 10 Metadata25.925.924.124.616.227.024.232.923.518.927.723.029.939.325.528.423.6
HP 2020 Target Metadata80.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0