Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Single Year Map 2009-Rotavirus

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Single Year Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2009)
7 Months
(2009)
Mixed
(2009)
Other
(2009)
Private
(2009)
Public
(2009)
Living Below Poverty
(2009)
Unknown poverty
(2009)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Hispanic
(2009)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Living In A Non MSA
(2009)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2009)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Participating
(2009)
139 rows       
Alabama Metadata50.850.856.635.238.055.737.461.256.561.068.242.1
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata50.850.856.635.238.055.737.461.256.561.068.242.1
Alaska Metadata32.332.339.424.530.736.537.319.538.845.243.125.5
Arizona Metadata39.839.831.642.641.542.835.736.044.834.643.2
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata39.839.831.642.641.542.835.736.044.834.643.2
Arkansas Metadata27.327.328.330.032.823.744.228.021.036.327.637.822.6
California Metadata43.943.948.640.443.443.238.145.744.140.747.252.346.642.2
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata51.551.549.353.253.947.056.947.853.246.753.3
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata41.141.141.138.941.743.636.146.951.846.536.7
Colorado Metadata44.844.855.247.140.836.047.643.948.951.348.944.545.2
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata44.844.855.247.140.836.047.643.948.951.348.944.545.2
Connecticut Metadata46.446.446.048.246.957.041.547.446.146.9
Delaware Metadata56.456.464.954.055.051.661.855.046.557.859.956.656.5
District of Columbia Metadata39.339.336.139.437.529.247.539.347.545.234.8
Florida Metadata36.436.439.036.225.833.944.434.542.540.144.131.5
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata36.436.439.036.225.833.944.434.542.540.144.131.5
Georgia Metadata48.548.550.438.235.837.659.744.239.952.850.866.036.5
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata48.548.550.438.235.837.659.744.239.952.850.866.036.5
Hawaii Metadata39.439.428.442.747.840.650.744.447.234.635.233.444.9
Idaho Metadata30.330.334.436.237.328.427.732.930.129.830.9
Illinois Metadata37.937.936.437.643.721.930.026.431.043.340.739.359.948.927.0
IL-City of Chicago Metadata39.939.945.942.632.831.435.857.440.472.859.628.8
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata37.237.234.834.844.128.341.641.139.656.846.626.2
Indiana Metadata50.850.853.345.850.456.146.437.434.855.852.450.250.561.254.247.3
IN-Lake County Metadata33.433.441.554.831.732.321.749.136.237.944.726.7
IN-Marion County Metadata44.344.335.335.747.954.634.631.538.554.744.660.857.935.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata54.254.258.349.352.860.457.356.352.456.853.662.754.354.0
Iowa Metadata51.151.145.957.154.446.256.453.158.242.6
Kansas Metadata39.739.736.345.437.242.236.239.645.641.843.334.6
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata39.739.736.345.437.242.236.239.645.641.843.334.6
Kentucky Metadata45.345.332.536.055.434.431.448.838.457.650.151.657.936.8
Louisiana Metadata50.950.960.051.949.950.050.646.352.353.864.550.551.3
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata                     
LA-Rest of State Metadata                     
Maine Metadata28.528.525.328.240.334.530.433.325.027.929.1
Maryland Metadata44.544.543.636.445.421.343.147.268.242.446.746.352.336.1
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata37.537.535.338.233.439.232.647.039.033.149.634.2
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata45.545.546.046.642.153.946.652.436.6
Massachusetts Metadata45.245.245.156.451.644.443.345.840.653.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata45.245.245.156.451.644.443.345.840.653.0
Michigan Metadata46.046.033.750.547.527.450.537.051.245.954.455.536.3
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata46.046.033.750.547.527.450.537.051.245.954.455.536.3
Minnesota Metadata50.150.148.453.042.750.438.950.555.755.244.8
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata50.150.148.453.042.750.438.950.555.755.244.8
Mississippi Metadata43.443.456.651.849.626.338.232.050.843.140.845.659.752.739.8
Missouri Metadata46.946.957.338.451.730.537.246.833.752.353.459.553.441.6
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata46.946.957.338.451.730.537.246.833.752.353.459.553.441.6
Montana Metadata30.730.742.734.631.821.147.332.528.6
Nebraska Metadata62.362.363.370.158.761.266.262.655.672.653.466.255.9
Nevada Metadata34.434.452.337.730.945.845.024.936.332.937.430.938.4
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata34.434.452.337.730.945.845.024.936.332.937.430.938.4
New Hampshire Metadata54.854.846.662.755.155.758.253.162.637.7
New Jersey Metadata42.442.444.533.736.049.942.052.441.039.745.236.9
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata42.442.444.533.736.049.942.052.441.039.745.236.9
New Mexico Metadata43.643.640.852.346.938.239.346.440.944.042.145.349.740.6
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata43.643.640.852.346.938.239.346.440.944.042.145.349.740.6
New York Metadata39.539.549.948.636.434.338.443.839.127.941.240.140.837.8
NY-City of New York Metadata38.638.657.231.834.937.452.223.238.936.439.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata40.440.448.240.946.629.049.940.143.735.7
North Carolina Metadata41.141.146.434.639.645.249.249.631.041.751.442.340.1
North Dakota Metadata62.662.657.870.163.154.266.158.767.069.752.5
Ohio Metadata48.948.934.548.356.254.247.925.356.851.660.546.450.9
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata48.948.934.548.356.254.247.925.356.851.660.546.450.9
Oklahoma Metadata33.433.438.836.426.628.539.644.429.031.132.836.435.632.4
Oregon Metadata31.631.621.439.021.626.933.819.336.832.741.123.6
Pennsylvania Metadata59.059.060.155.062.846.049.156.860.937.960.864.354.264.952.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata52.652.657.153.348.351.470.344.752.660.254.252.0
PA-Rest of State Metadata60.260.254.364.061.837.965.964.365.851.9
Rhode Island Metadata71.271.274.462.879.770.969.272.374.068.7
South Carolina Metadata42.542.548.828.431.831.750.034.440.049.248.738.3
South Dakota Metadata38.638.641.642.039.944.941.332.049.944.244.032.6
Tennessee Metadata53.153.158.956.639.838.546.453.251.061.245.862.861.048.2
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata53.153.158.956.639.838.546.453.251.061.245.862.861.048.2
Texas Metadata45.845.841.150.550.023.133.972.850.440.944.452.526.648.846.152.156.740.0
TX-Bexar County Metadata49.949.957.351.947.447.060.148.750.150.4
TX-City of Houston Metadata46.646.650.350.936.940.947.070.046.759.542.6
TX-Dallas County Metadata47.447.452.955.642.736.042.470.550.939.063.959.141.8
TX-El Paso County Metadata56.556.543.948.561.353.756.158.145.061.755.1
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata                     
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata44.544.536.448.128.742.649.226.648.246.949.956.636.9
Utah Metadata43.643.653.440.850.143.247.744.046.641.0
Vermont Metadata34.534.538.834.129.727.535.639.937.920.830.337.7
Virginia Metadata53.153.152.945.253.553.557.050.655.155.450.4
Washington Metadata20.920.921.827.321.621.718.422.925.124.614.720.621.3
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata25.525.530.526.423.722.324.425.225.127.323.626.924.7
WA-Rest of State Metadata18.918.920.022.123.818.619.4
West Virginia Metadata40.940.935.143.733.330.339.240.251.134.948.836.4
Wisconsin Metadata46.746.744.143.650.147.746.246.236.846.855.652.949.344.6
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata46.746.744.143.650.147.746.246.236.846.855.652.949.344.6
Wyoming Metadata34.734.732.544.031.236.833.835.039.229.3
Guam Metadata   
Puerto Rico Metadata   
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata5.65.6   
United States Metadata43.943.943.144.645.935.737.741.934.541.738.043.738.447.946.435.644.646.648.448.739.9
Region 1 Metadata46.646.648.043.847.547.648.349.453.636.645.945.445.947.145.148.8
Region 2 Metadata40.440.446.447.839.434.137.326.937.745.940.239.927.642.240.631.242.437.6
Region 3 Metadata52.852.849.357.254.437.440.442.952.248.452.551.954.041.956.053.744.558.146.8
Region 4 Metadata43.643.645.340.345.436.134.536.464.633.937.235.550.937.542.148.649.952.837.7
Region 5 Metadata45.645.639.645.349.639.139.642.341.535.641.852.748.634.648.647.657.251.040.2
Region 6 Metadata43.943.938.948.348.526.334.759.530.845.441.244.538.045.731.647.544.350.652.839.3
Region 7 Metadata48.348.347.645.252.639.337.842.246.937.249.840.752.952.151.653.942.1
Region 8 Metadata43.343.349.545.443.839.639.520.346.834.943.328.648.548.442.545.341.2
Region 9 Metadata42.742.746.339.642.642.543.240.638.841.045.326.740.543.039.346.448.043.442.2
Region 10 Metadata25.925.924.124.629.716.224.232.923.518.927.723.029.922.039.328.423.6
HP 2020 Target Metadata80.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0