Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Single Year Map 2009-Rotavirus

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Single Year Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2009)
7 Months
(2009)
Mixed
(2009)
Other
(2009)
Public
(2009)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2009)
Living Below Poverty
(2009)
Unknown poverty
(2009)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Hispanic
(2009)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Living In A Non MSA
(2009)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2009)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Participating
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
139 rows       
Alabama Metadata50.850.863.635.238.037.461.256.561.048.768.2
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata50.850.863.635.238.037.461.256.561.048.768.2
Alaska Metadata32.332.324.534.230.736.519.538.845.232.143.1
Arizona Metadata39.839.831.637.341.542.836.044.841.534.6
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata39.839.831.637.341.542.836.044.841.534.6
Arkansas Metadata27.327.328.330.030.723.744.221.036.327.629.437.8
California Metadata43.943.948.640.445.143.238.145.740.747.252.342.646.6
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata51.551.547.753.253.956.947.853.251.246.7
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata41.141.144.338.941.736.146.951.839.546.5
Colorado Metadata44.844.855.240.849.836.047.648.951.348.944.744.5
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata44.844.855.240.849.836.047.648.951.348.944.744.5
Connecticut Metadata46.446.448.248.257.041.547.447.446.1
Delaware Metadata56.456.464.956.755.051.661.846.557.859.957.856.6
District of Columbia Metadata39.339.336.137.937.529.239.347.536.945.2
Florida Metadata36.436.439.040.525.833.934.542.540.136.144.1
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata36.436.439.040.525.833.934.542.540.136.144.1
Georgia Metadata48.548.557.538.235.837.644.239.952.850.848.166.0
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata48.548.557.538.235.837.644.239.952.850.848.166.0
Hawaii Metadata39.439.428.435.647.840.644.447.234.635.241.633.4
Idaho Metadata30.330.334.427.437.327.732.930.131.529.8
Illinois Metadata37.937.936.437.621.941.530.026.431.040.739.359.934.348.9
IL-City of Chicago Metadata39.939.945.948.332.831.435.840.472.835.859.6
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata37.237.234.834.839.928.341.139.656.833.746.6
Indiana Metadata50.850.853.345.856.150.646.437.434.852.450.250.561.249.354.2
IN-Lake County Metadata33.433.441.554.835.332.321.736.237.933.144.7
IN-Marion County Metadata44.344.335.335.754.651.234.631.538.544.660.841.957.9
IN-Rest of State Metadata54.254.258.349.360.451.857.352.456.853.662.753.154.3
Iowa Metadata51.151.145.955.546.256.453.152.358.2
Kansas Metadata39.739.736.337.244.136.239.645.641.839.143.3
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata39.739.736.337.244.136.239.645.641.839.143.3
Kentucky Metadata45.345.332.536.034.451.931.438.457.650.151.644.457.9
Louisiana Metadata50.950.960.052.349.950.046.352.353.864.548.850.5
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata                   
LA-Rest of State Metadata                   
Maine Metadata28.528.525.340.325.134.533.325.029.127.9
Maryland Metadata44.544.543.636.450.121.343.147.246.746.350.252.3
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata37.537.535.333.439.439.232.639.033.138.449.6
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata45.545.551.046.653.946.652.252.4
Massachusetts Metadata45.245.242.456.451.643.345.846.440.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata45.245.242.456.451.643.345.846.440.6
Michigan Metadata46.046.033.750.554.727.437.051.245.954.445.655.5
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata46.046.033.750.554.727.437.051.245.954.445.655.5
Minnesota Metadata50.150.148.454.542.738.950.555.752.255.2
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata50.150.148.454.542.738.950.555.752.255.2
Mississippi Metadata43.443.456.651.826.346.438.232.043.140.845.659.741.552.7
Missouri Metadata46.946.957.338.430.548.737.233.752.353.459.544.253.4
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata46.946.957.338.430.548.737.233.752.353.459.544.253.4
Montana Metadata30.730.742.734.921.147.332.532.5
Nebraska Metadata62.362.363.370.164.261.266.255.672.653.462.766.2
Nevada Metadata34.434.452.337.728.545.845.036.332.937.437.030.9
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata34.434.452.337.728.545.845.036.332.937.437.030.9
New Hampshire Metadata54.854.846.658.655.758.253.155.462.6
New Jersey Metadata42.442.447.533.736.049.952.441.039.743.245.2
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata42.442.447.533.736.049.952.441.039.743.245.2
New Mexico Metadata43.643.640.852.338.249.239.346.444.042.145.345.849.7
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata43.643.640.852.338.249.239.346.444.042.145.345.849.7
New York Metadata39.539.549.948.641.134.338.443.827.941.240.141.040.8
NY-City of New York Metadata38.638.657.239.334.937.452.238.941.236.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata40.440.448.242.329.049.940.140.843.7
North Carolina Metadata41.141.146.434.640.445.249.231.041.751.442.042.3
North Dakota Metadata62.662.657.870.154.264.658.767.063.669.7
Ohio Metadata48.948.934.548.347.854.225.356.851.660.547.846.4
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata48.948.934.548.347.854.225.356.851.660.547.846.4
Oklahoma Metadata33.433.438.826.636.828.539.644.431.132.836.431.935.6
Oregon Metadata31.631.621.434.821.626.919.336.832.731.241.1
Pennsylvania Metadata59.059.060.155.064.146.049.156.837.960.864.354.259.564.9
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata52.652.657.156.648.351.470.352.660.252.354.2
PA-Rest of State Metadata60.260.254.365.037.965.964.360.865.8
Rhode Island Metadata71.271.273.362.879.769.272.371.474.0
South Carolina Metadata42.542.528.450.731.831.734.440.049.242.748.7
South Dakota Metadata38.638.641.642.037.244.932.049.944.238.244.0
Tennessee Metadata53.153.158.939.860.438.546.451.061.245.862.851.261.0
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata53.153.158.939.860.438.546.451.061.245.862.851.261.0
Texas Metadata45.845.841.150.523.153.133.972.850.440.944.426.648.846.152.145.656.7
TX-Bexar County Metadata49.949.957.351.147.447.048.750.750.1
TX-City of Houston Metadata46.646.650.359.536.940.947.046.746.859.5
TX-Dallas County Metadata47.447.452.954.142.736.042.450.939.063.944.959.1
TX-El Paso County Metadata56.556.543.948.562.553.756.158.145.057.161.7
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata                   
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata44.544.536.452.028.742.626.648.246.949.944.356.6
Utah Metadata43.643.653.442.350.147.744.045.646.6
Vermont Metadata34.534.538.829.737.127.539.937.920.834.930.3
Virginia Metadata53.153.156.045.253.557.050.655.153.655.4
Washington Metadata20.920.921.827.321.721.718.425.124.614.720.020.6
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata25.525.530.523.727.922.324.425.127.323.624.726.9
WA-Rest of State Metadata18.918.919.123.818.218.6
West Virginia Metadata40.940.935.133.348.930.340.251.134.940.148.8
Wisconsin Metadata46.746.744.143.647.745.146.236.846.855.652.946.249.3
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata46.746.744.143.647.745.146.236.846.855.652.946.249.3
Wyoming Metadata34.734.732.534.231.233.835.035.039.2
Guam Metadata   
Puerto Rico Metadata   
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata5.65.6   
United States Metadata43.943.943.144.635.747.137.741.934.541.738.043.747.935.644.646.648.443.748.7
Region 1 Metadata46.646.648.043.847.646.048.349.453.645.445.947.147.545.1
Region 2 Metadata40.440.446.447.843.234.137.326.937.745.927.642.240.631.241.742.4
Region 3 Metadata52.852.849.357.237.457.340.442.952.248.452.541.956.053.744.554.558.1
Region 4 Metadata43.643.645.340.336.149.134.536.464.633.937.237.542.148.649.942.852.8
Region 5 Metadata45.645.639.645.339.148.239.642.341.535.641.834.648.647.657.244.451.0
Region 6 Metadata43.943.938.948.326.349.434.759.530.845.441.244.531.647.544.350.643.552.8
Region 7 Metadata48.348.347.645.239.351.437.842.246.940.752.952.151.648.053.9
Region 8 Metadata43.343.349.545.439.645.239.520.346.828.648.548.442.544.145.3
Region 9 Metadata42.742.746.339.642.542.643.240.638.841.045.343.039.346.448.042.043.4
Region 10 Metadata25.925.924.124.616.227.024.232.923.523.029.922.039.325.528.4
HP 2020 Target Metadata80.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0