Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Single Year Map 2009-Rotavirus

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Single Year Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2009)
7 Months
(2009)
Mixed
(2009)
Other
(2009)
Private
(2009)
Public
(2009)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2009)
Living Below Poverty
(2009)
Unknown poverty
(2009)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Hispanic
(2009)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2009)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Participating
(2009)
139 rows       
Alabama Metadata50.850.856.663.635.238.055.761.256.561.068.242.1
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata50.850.856.663.635.238.055.761.256.561.068.242.1
Alaska Metadata32.332.339.424.534.230.736.537.338.845.243.125.5
Arizona Metadata39.839.831.642.637.341.542.835.736.044.834.643.2
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata39.839.831.642.637.341.542.835.736.044.834.643.2
Arkansas Metadata27.327.328.330.032.830.723.744.228.036.327.637.822.6
California Metadata43.943.948.640.443.445.143.238.145.744.140.747.252.346.642.2
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata51.551.549.347.753.253.947.056.947.853.246.753.3
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata41.141.141.144.338.941.743.636.146.951.846.536.7
Colorado Metadata44.844.855.247.140.849.836.047.643.948.951.348.944.545.2
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata44.844.855.247.140.849.836.047.643.948.951.348.944.545.2
Connecticut Metadata46.446.446.048.248.246.941.547.446.146.9
Delaware Metadata56.456.464.954.056.755.051.661.855.057.859.956.656.5
District of Columbia Metadata39.339.336.139.437.937.529.247.539.347.545.234.8
Florida Metadata36.436.439.036.240.525.833.944.434.542.540.144.131.5
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata36.436.439.036.240.525.833.944.434.542.540.144.131.5
Georgia Metadata48.548.550.457.538.235.837.659.739.952.850.866.036.5
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata48.548.550.457.538.235.837.659.739.952.850.866.036.5
Hawaii Metadata39.439.428.442.735.647.840.650.744.434.635.233.444.9
Idaho Metadata30.330.334.436.227.437.328.432.930.129.830.9
Illinois Metadata37.937.936.437.643.721.941.530.026.431.043.340.739.359.948.927.0
IL-City of Chicago Metadata39.939.945.942.648.332.831.435.857.440.472.859.628.8
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata37.237.234.834.844.139.928.341.641.139.656.846.626.2
Indiana Metadata50.850.853.345.850.456.150.646.437.434.855.850.250.561.254.247.3
IN-Lake County Metadata33.433.441.554.831.735.332.321.749.136.237.944.726.7
IN-Marion County Metadata44.344.335.335.747.954.651.234.631.538.554.744.660.857.935.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata54.254.258.349.352.860.451.857.356.356.853.662.754.354.0
Iowa Metadata51.151.145.957.155.554.456.453.158.242.6
Kansas Metadata39.739.736.345.437.244.142.239.645.641.843.334.6
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata39.739.736.345.437.244.142.239.645.641.843.334.6
Kentucky Metadata45.345.332.536.055.434.451.931.448.857.650.151.657.936.8
Louisiana Metadata50.950.960.051.952.349.950.050.652.353.864.550.551.3
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata                     
LA-Rest of State Metadata                     
Maine Metadata28.528.525.328.240.325.134.530.425.027.929.1
Maryland Metadata44.544.543.636.445.450.121.343.147.268.242.446.746.352.336.1
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata37.537.535.338.233.439.439.232.647.039.033.149.634.2
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata45.545.546.051.046.642.153.946.652.436.6
Massachusetts Metadata45.245.245.142.456.451.644.443.345.840.653.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata45.245.245.142.456.451.644.443.345.840.653.0
Michigan Metadata46.046.033.750.547.554.727.450.551.245.954.455.536.3
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata46.046.033.750.547.554.727.450.551.245.954.455.536.3
Minnesota Metadata50.150.148.453.054.542.750.450.555.755.244.8
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata50.150.148.453.054.542.750.450.555.755.244.8
Mississippi Metadata43.443.456.651.849.626.346.438.232.050.840.845.659.752.739.8
Missouri Metadata46.946.957.338.451.730.548.737.246.852.353.459.553.441.6
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata46.946.957.338.451.730.548.737.246.852.353.459.553.441.6
Montana Metadata30.730.742.734.634.931.847.332.528.6
Nebraska Metadata62.362.363.370.158.764.261.266.262.672.653.466.255.9
Nevada Metadata34.434.452.337.730.928.545.845.024.932.937.430.938.4
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata34.434.452.337.730.928.545.845.024.932.937.430.938.4
New Hampshire Metadata54.854.846.662.758.655.158.253.162.637.7
New Jersey Metadata42.442.444.547.533.736.049.942.052.441.039.745.236.9
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata42.442.444.547.533.736.049.942.052.441.039.745.236.9
New Mexico Metadata43.643.640.852.346.938.249.239.346.440.942.145.349.740.6
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata43.643.640.852.346.938.249.239.346.440.942.145.349.740.6
New York Metadata39.539.549.948.636.441.134.338.443.839.141.240.140.837.8
NY-City of New York Metadata38.638.657.231.839.334.937.452.223.238.936.439.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata40.440.448.240.942.346.649.940.143.735.7
North Carolina Metadata41.141.146.434.639.640.445.249.249.641.751.442.340.1
North Dakota Metadata62.662.657.870.163.154.264.666.167.069.752.5
Ohio Metadata48.948.934.548.356.247.854.247.956.851.660.546.450.9
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata48.948.934.548.356.247.854.247.956.851.660.546.450.9
Oklahoma Metadata33.433.438.836.426.636.828.539.644.429.032.836.435.632.4
Oregon Metadata31.631.621.439.034.821.626.933.836.832.741.123.6
Pennsylvania Metadata59.059.060.155.062.864.146.049.156.860.960.864.354.264.952.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata52.652.657.153.356.648.351.470.344.752.660.254.252.0
PA-Rest of State Metadata60.260.254.364.065.061.865.964.365.851.9
Rhode Island Metadata71.271.274.473.362.879.770.969.272.374.068.7
South Carolina Metadata42.542.548.828.450.731.831.750.040.049.248.738.3
South Dakota Metadata38.638.641.642.039.937.244.941.349.944.244.032.6
Tennessee Metadata53.153.158.956.639.860.438.546.453.261.245.862.861.048.2
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata53.153.158.956.639.860.438.546.453.261.245.862.861.048.2
Texas Metadata45.845.841.150.550.023.153.133.972.850.440.944.452.548.846.152.156.740.0
TX-Bexar County Metadata49.949.957.351.951.147.447.060.148.750.150.4
TX-City of Houston Metadata46.646.650.350.959.536.940.947.070.046.759.542.6
TX-Dallas County Metadata47.447.452.955.654.142.736.042.470.550.939.063.959.141.8
TX-El Paso County Metadata56.556.543.948.561.362.553.756.158.145.061.755.1
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata                     
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata44.544.536.448.152.028.742.649.248.246.949.956.636.9
Utah Metadata43.643.653.440.842.350.143.247.744.046.641.0
Vermont Metadata34.534.538.834.129.737.127.535.637.920.830.337.7
Virginia Metadata53.153.152.956.045.253.557.050.655.155.450.4
Washington Metadata20.920.921.827.321.621.721.718.422.924.614.720.621.3
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata25.525.530.526.423.727.922.324.425.227.323.626.924.7
WA-Rest of State Metadata18.918.920.019.122.123.818.619.4
West Virginia Metadata40.940.935.143.733.348.930.339.251.134.948.836.4
Wisconsin Metadata46.746.744.143.650.147.745.146.246.246.855.652.949.344.6
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata46.746.744.143.650.147.745.146.246.246.855.652.949.344.6
Wyoming Metadata34.734.732.544.034.231.236.835.039.229.3
Guam Metadata  
Puerto Rico Metadata  
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata5.65.6  
United States Metadata43.943.943.144.645.935.747.137.741.934.541.738.043.738.447.946.444.646.648.448.739.9
Region 1 Metadata46.646.648.043.847.547.646.048.349.453.636.645.945.947.145.148.8
Region 2 Metadata40.440.446.447.839.443.234.137.326.937.745.940.239.942.240.631.242.437.6
Region 3 Metadata52.852.849.357.254.437.457.340.442.952.248.452.551.954.056.053.744.558.146.8
Region 4 Metadata43.643.645.340.345.436.149.134.536.464.633.937.235.550.942.148.649.952.837.7
Region 5 Metadata45.645.639.645.349.639.148.239.642.341.535.641.852.748.648.647.657.251.040.2
Region 6 Metadata43.943.938.948.348.526.349.434.759.530.845.441.244.538.045.747.544.350.652.839.3
Region 7 Metadata48.348.347.645.252.639.351.437.842.246.937.249.852.952.151.653.942.1
Region 8 Metadata43.343.349.545.443.839.645.239.520.346.834.943.348.548.442.545.341.2
Region 9 Metadata42.742.746.339.642.642.542.643.240.638.841.045.326.740.539.346.448.043.442.2
Region 10 Metadata25.925.924.124.629.716.227.024.232.923.518.927.729.922.039.328.423.6
HP 2020 Target Metadata80.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0