Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Single Year Map 2009-Rotavirus

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Single Year Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Facility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
Mixed
(2009)
Other
(2009)
Private
(2009)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2009)
Living Below Poverty
(2009)
Unknown poverty
(2009)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Hispanic
(2009)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2009)
Living In A Non MSA
(2009)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2009)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
Participating
(2009)
Not Participating
(2009)
139 rows      
Alabama Metadata56.663.635.238.055.737.461.256.561.048.768.2
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata56.663.635.238.055.737.461.256.561.048.768.2
Alaska Metadata39.434.230.736.537.319.538.845.232.143.1
Arizona Metadata31.642.637.341.542.835.736.044.841.534.6
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata31.642.637.341.542.835.736.044.841.534.6
Arkansas Metadata28.330.032.830.723.744.228.021.036.327.629.437.8
California Metadata48.640.443.445.143.238.145.744.140.747.252.342.646.6
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata49.347.753.253.947.056.947.853.251.246.7
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata41.144.338.941.743.636.146.951.839.546.5
Colorado Metadata55.247.149.836.047.643.948.951.348.944.744.5
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata55.247.149.836.047.643.948.951.348.944.744.5
Connecticut Metadata46.048.248.246.957.041.547.447.446.1
Delaware Metadata64.954.056.755.051.661.855.046.557.859.957.856.6
District of Columbia Metadata36.139.437.937.529.247.539.347.536.945.2
Florida Metadata39.036.240.525.833.944.434.542.540.136.144.1
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata39.036.240.525.833.944.434.542.540.136.144.1
Georgia Metadata50.457.538.235.837.659.744.239.952.850.848.166.0
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata50.457.538.235.837.659.744.239.952.850.848.166.0
Hawaii Metadata28.442.735.647.840.650.744.447.234.635.241.633.4
Idaho Metadata34.436.227.437.328.427.732.930.131.529.8
Illinois Metadata36.437.643.741.530.026.431.043.340.739.359.934.348.9
IL-City of Chicago Metadata45.942.648.332.831.435.857.440.472.835.859.6
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata34.834.844.139.928.341.641.139.656.833.746.6
Indiana Metadata53.345.850.450.646.437.434.855.852.450.250.561.249.354.2
IN-Lake County Metadata41.554.831.735.332.321.749.136.237.933.144.7
IN-Marion County Metadata35.335.747.951.234.631.538.554.744.660.841.957.9
IN-Rest of State Metadata58.349.352.851.857.356.352.456.853.662.753.154.3
Iowa Metadata45.957.155.554.446.256.453.152.358.2
Kansas Metadata36.345.444.142.236.239.645.641.839.143.3
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata36.345.444.142.236.239.645.641.839.143.3
Kentucky Metadata32.536.055.451.931.448.838.457.650.151.644.457.9
Louisiana Metadata60.051.952.349.950.050.646.352.353.864.548.850.5
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata                   
LA-Rest of State Metadata                   
Maine Metadata25.328.225.134.530.433.325.029.127.9
Maryland Metadata43.636.445.450.121.343.147.268.242.446.746.350.252.3
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata35.338.239.439.232.647.039.033.138.449.6
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata46.051.046.642.153.946.652.252.4
Massachusetts Metadata45.142.456.451.644.443.345.846.440.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata45.142.456.451.644.443.345.846.440.6
Michigan Metadata33.750.547.554.727.450.537.051.245.954.445.655.5
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata33.750.547.554.727.450.537.051.245.954.445.655.5
Minnesota Metadata48.453.054.542.750.438.950.555.752.255.2
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata48.453.054.542.750.438.950.555.752.255.2
Mississippi Metadata56.651.849.646.438.232.050.843.140.845.659.741.552.7
Missouri Metadata57.338.451.748.737.246.833.752.353.459.544.253.4
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata57.338.451.748.737.246.833.752.353.459.544.253.4
Montana Metadata42.734.634.931.821.147.332.532.5
Nebraska Metadata63.370.158.764.261.266.262.655.672.653.462.766.2
Nevada Metadata52.337.730.928.545.845.024.936.332.937.437.030.9
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata52.337.730.928.545.845.024.936.332.937.437.030.9
New Hampshire Metadata46.662.758.655.155.758.253.155.462.6
New Jersey Metadata44.547.533.736.049.942.052.441.039.743.245.2
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata44.547.533.736.049.942.052.441.039.743.245.2
New Mexico Metadata40.852.346.949.239.346.440.944.042.145.345.849.7
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata40.852.346.949.239.346.440.944.042.145.345.849.7
New York Metadata49.948.636.441.134.338.443.839.127.941.240.141.040.8
NY-City of New York Metadata57.231.839.334.937.452.223.238.941.236.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata48.240.942.346.629.049.940.140.843.7
North Carolina Metadata46.434.639.640.445.249.249.631.041.751.442.042.3
North Dakota Metadata57.870.163.164.666.158.767.063.669.7
Ohio Metadata34.548.356.247.854.247.925.356.851.660.547.846.4
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata34.548.356.247.854.247.925.356.851.660.547.846.4
Oklahoma Metadata38.836.436.828.539.644.429.031.132.836.431.935.6
Oregon Metadata21.439.034.821.626.933.819.336.832.731.241.1
Pennsylvania Metadata60.155.062.864.146.049.156.860.937.960.864.354.259.564.9
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata57.153.356.648.351.470.344.752.660.252.354.2
PA-Rest of State Metadata54.364.065.061.837.965.964.360.865.8
Rhode Island Metadata74.473.362.879.770.969.272.371.474.0
South Carolina Metadata48.850.731.831.750.034.440.049.242.748.7
South Dakota Metadata41.642.039.937.244.941.332.049.944.238.244.0
Tennessee Metadata58.956.660.438.546.453.251.061.245.862.851.261.0
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata58.956.660.438.546.453.251.061.245.862.851.261.0
Texas Metadata41.150.550.053.133.972.850.440.944.452.526.648.846.152.145.656.7
TX-Bexar County Metadata57.351.951.147.447.060.148.750.750.1
TX-City of Houston Metadata50.350.959.536.940.947.070.046.746.859.5
TX-Dallas County Metadata52.955.654.142.736.042.470.550.939.063.944.959.1
TX-El Paso County Metadata43.948.561.362.553.756.158.145.057.161.7
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata                   
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata36.448.152.028.742.649.226.648.246.949.944.356.6
Utah Metadata53.440.842.350.143.247.744.045.646.6
Vermont Metadata38.834.137.127.535.639.937.920.834.930.3
Virginia Metadata52.956.045.253.553.557.050.655.153.655.4
Washington Metadata21.827.321.621.721.718.422.925.124.614.720.020.6
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata30.526.427.922.324.425.225.127.323.624.726.9
WA-Rest of State Metadata20.019.122.123.818.218.6
West Virginia Metadata35.143.748.930.339.240.251.134.940.148.8
Wisconsin Metadata44.143.650.145.146.246.236.846.855.652.946.249.3
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata44.143.650.145.146.246.236.846.855.652.946.249.3
Wyoming Metadata32.544.034.231.236.833.835.035.039.2
Guam Metadata   
Puerto Rico Metadata   
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata   
United States Metadata43.144.645.947.137.741.934.541.738.043.738.447.946.435.644.646.648.443.748.7
Region 1 Metadata48.043.847.546.048.349.453.636.645.945.445.947.147.545.1
Region 2 Metadata46.447.839.443.234.137.326.937.745.940.239.927.642.240.631.241.742.4
Region 3 Metadata49.357.254.457.340.442.952.248.452.551.954.041.956.053.744.554.558.1
Region 4 Metadata45.340.345.449.134.536.464.633.937.235.550.937.542.148.649.942.852.8
Region 5 Metadata39.645.349.648.239.642.341.535.641.852.748.634.648.647.657.244.451.0
Region 6 Metadata38.948.348.549.434.759.530.845.441.244.538.045.731.647.544.350.643.552.8
Region 7 Metadata47.645.252.651.437.842.246.937.249.840.752.952.151.648.053.9
Region 8 Metadata49.545.443.845.239.520.346.834.943.328.648.548.442.544.145.3
Region 9 Metadata46.339.642.642.643.240.638.841.045.326.740.543.039.346.448.042.043.4
Region 10 Metadata24.124.629.727.024.232.923.518.927.723.029.922.039.325.528.4
HP 2020 Target Metadata
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0