Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Single Year Map 2005-Combined 3 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Single Year Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2005)
19 Months
(2005)
24 Months
(2005)
Mixed
(2005)
Other
(2005)
Private
(2005)
Public
(2005)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2005)
Living Below Poverty
(2005)
Unknown poverty
(2005)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2005)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2005)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2005)
Hispanic
(2005)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2005)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2005)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2005)
Living In A Non MSA
(2005)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2005)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2005)
Not Participating
(2005)
Participating
(2005)
139 rows      
Alabama Metadata86.070.881.781.189.574.587.877.082.888.580.984.690.888.384.6
AL-Jefferson County Metadata89.376.785.595.788.885.792.087.391.390.890.487.291.687.6
AL-Rest of State Metadata85.469.881.177.489.687.274.880.288.380.982.991.587.684.2
Alaska Metadata80.366.873.580.184.684.480.982.372.382.589.084.277.5
Arizona Metadata81.565.977.889.180.279.791.882.375.987.582.479.481.680.782.983.280.8
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata81.865.278.579.883.275.282.880.680.584.283.182.2
AZ-Rest of State Metadata80.867.376.476.879.287.080.777.581.477.681.681.279.283.578.4
Arkansas Metadata70.360.064.851.361.383.071.961.475.981.860.564.871.769.6
California Metadata80.569.976.986.277.882.375.382.279.673.690.286.577.486.182.780.280.883.378.6
CA-Alameda County Metadata77.866.872.754.684.882.088.368.986.576.480.584.466.6
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata82.967.579.680.884.882.988.984.175.385.381.079.484.6
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata72.154.864.868.675.280.356.567.681.764.976.177.569.0
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata80.372.677.179.081.482.177.274.884.479.381.385.076.8
Colorado Metadata85.168.780.871.488.393.882.692.785.485.686.384.485.784.585.8
CO-Denver Metadata85.670.981.773.187.782.185.386.087.881.185.985.1
CO-Rest of State Metadata84.767.080.170.088.883.085.485.486.379.688.783.386.3
Connecticut Metadata89.470.582.991.788.687.793.490.490.689.288.191.7
Delaware Metadata86.771.784.289.488.088.987.185.893.394.085.084.493.080.2
District of Columbia Metadata81.463.975.070.887.476.684.274.977.672.292.581.488.076.3
Florida Metadata81.563.779.785.084.765.684.279.187.888.875.078.786.782.980.6
FL-Duval County Metadata79.462.173.380.178.575.389.384.380.178.980.782.576.3
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata81.763.880.185.385.265.084.878.788.974.778.587.082.980.8
Georgia Metadata86.275.481.483.989.988.980.476.384.484.887.789.788.883.387.485.3
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata76.261.872.562.484.781.065.384.389.879.672.782.671.3
GA-Rest of State Metadata88.478.583.489.891.290.485.491.485.087.589.794.185.588.688.3
Hawaii Metadata81.465.977.363.689.982.475.596.078.888.685.755.880.693.477.788.477.5
Idaho Metadata79.367.476.082.279.380.281.578.172.780.379.780.477.277.781.3
Illinois Metadata84.965.781.785.887.774.490.177.874.979.878.788.279.291.292.177.4
IL-City of Chicago Metadata79.962.275.583.778.679.080.276.979.582.473.179.975.281.5
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata86.766.983.986.990.492.689.878.091.295.274.9
Indiana Metadata78.966.976.681.179.582.378.858.682.986.387.369.9
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata
IN-Rest of State Metadata78.966.976.681.179.582.378.858.682.986.387.369.9
Iowa Metadata85.774.784.381.290.186.484.484.784.190.285.086.6
Kansas Metadata87.575.083.096.591.288.571.986.688.790.883.983.590.788.584.291.1
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata87.575.083.096.591.288.571.986.688.790.883.983.590.788.584.291.1
Kentucky Metadata84.869.480.787.284.983.587.786.081.489.885.791.680.7
Louisiana Metadata78.262.374.673.783.363.478.081.366.575.284.779.887.074.377.277.878.6
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata
LA-Rest of State Metadata78.262.374.673.783.363.478.081.366.575.284.779.887.074.377.277.878.6
Maine Metadata88.874.186.091.886.087.488.297.486.086.991.4
Maryland Metadata84.372.180.983.084.479.182.492.580.089.384.785.982.990.877.1
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata80.761.972.882.281.475.080.981.778.784.481.492.576.9
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata84.873.582.083.284.782.584.789.083.190.777.1
Massachusetts Metadata95.686.693.592.196.595.995.595.293.995.995.595.8
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata95.686.693.592.196.595.995.595.293.995.995.595.8
Michigan Metadata84.567.980.193.888.680.787.287.375.477.482.486.684.887.382.387.282.1
MI-City of Detroit Metadata75.857.070.983.671.785.467.576.275.174.1
MI-Rest of State Metadata85.669.281.289.381.789.087.478.486.884.892.982.287.383.8
Minnesota Metadata88.479.485.490.990.488.183.678.087.696.790.987.0
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata88.479.485.490.990.488.183.678.087.696.790.987.0
Mississippi Metadata85.169.981.983.283.386.884.587.088.981.789.086.673.084.585.2
Missouri Metadata82.268.879.972.184.981.886.683.076.673.896.681.372.989.682.479.385.9
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata83.767.581.479.983.987.076.073.386.080.985.084.882.8
MO-Rest of State Metadata81.769.179.585.980.987.082.076.880.572.992.381.277.786.8
Montana Metadata84.168.679.489.385.181.586.782.886.984.782.192.685.382.6
Nebraska Metadata91.078.089.187.794.891.984.084.992.390.292.290.693.788.1
Nevada Metadata71.263.566.984.466.673.363.274.861.769.778.470.971.072.174.568.1
NV-Clark County Metadata68.562.165.162.171.773.058.566.977.867.969.971.965.2
NV-Rest of State Metadata78.967.271.880.878.679.480.679.470.981.382.076.0
New Hampshire Metadata85.073.984.583.186.584.385.682.981.287.485.483.8
New Jersey Metadata79.357.475.676.582.957.482.869.474.076.876.977.885.578.088.667.3
NJ-City of Newark Metadata78.249.869.871.183.683.073.082.779.176.378.781.677.7
NJ-Rest of State Metadata79.457.775.876.882.882.869.176.977.787.678.188.766.4
New Mexico Metadata81.562.976.780.485.182.582.380.381.088.776.479.685.879.4
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata81.562.976.780.485.182.582.380.381.088.776.479.685.879.4
New York Metadata85.068.780.384.386.886.181.988.784.582.883.287.686.883.4
NY-City of New York Metadata83.265.377.782.985.183.777.883.476.683.285.681.9
NY-Rest of State Metadata86.771.882.686.188.187.887.487.485.282.987.687.585.5
North Carolina Metadata89.178.387.586.489.489.090.981.193.185.387.593.791.486.3
North Dakota Metadata86.672.582.585.586.386.686.087.186.386.686.087.486.986.2
Ohio Metadata85.469.181.288.087.272.386.884.288.181.677.185.780.986.486.687.784.6
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata88.070.084.092.486.691.081.582.192.588.187.893.583.7
OH-Franklin County Metadata87.072.683.690.185.690.286.390.285.988.692.482.1
OH-Rest of State Metadata84.868.480.486.787.685.884.580.986.186.186.285.1
Oklahoma Metadata77.358.772.490.574.271.278.982.263.481.166.780.076.275.780.375.577.9
Oregon Metadata76.162.170.254.179.275.674.767.678.085.278.564.471.980.6
Pennsylvania Metadata84.568.481.282.288.388.574.274.875.377.286.884.382.985.586.981.9
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata85.065.977.988.680.584.589.078.685.794.485.093.581.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata84.468.881.880.689.389.070.286.484.381.185.586.382.0
Rhode Island Metadata85.768.581.590.286.887.982.581.789.982.887.486.984.2
South Carolina Metadata79.266.176.077.483.264.181.474.369.481.372.177.784.585.575.5
South Dakota Metadata88.471.581.588.392.674.491.577.892.086.589.494.690.887.1
Tennessee Metadata84.468.280.284.088.485.380.485.584.470.380.687.884.684.679.686.386.287.082.4
TN-Davidson County Metadata86.672.781.077.988.993.078.080.687.190.388.480.286.586.6
TN-Shelby County Metadata76.463.073.177.477.873.480.665.771.971.988.074.485.784.871.6
TN-Rest of State Metadata86.168.881.986.585.790.583.779.696.886.887.584.9
Texas Metadata81.569.677.588.580.980.483.581.482.578.574.783.182.184.481.480.582.081.2
TX-Bexar County Metadata78.766.272.471.085.582.378.179.384.578.486.774.0
TX-City of Houston Metadata80.667.475.482.380.784.179.375.966.583.983.480.590.677.0
TX-Dallas County Metadata78.767.676.173.176.177.875.785.082.674.588.983.076.9
TX-El Paso County Metadata76.265.773.364.879.679.869.976.775.077.975.8
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                      
TX-Travis County Metadata                      
TX-Rest of State Metadata82.770.978.983.680.781.685.983.981.884.485.179.280.384.0
Utah Metadata75.766.570.080.974.876.172.075.073.277.974.277.3
Vermont Metadata83.470.080.480.186.785.884.079.789.885.181.4
Virginia Metadata86.074.183.577.387.886.779.490.286.577.683.189.587.484.0
Washington Metadata81.263.975.173.984.881.882.874.885.570.082.480.780.582.381.280.8
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata84.068.381.879.784.783.084.082.587.486.578.8
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata80.162.172.571.784.982.771.081.581.980.779.180.978.781.4
West Virginia Metadata78.865.274.169.984.582.569.478.971.881.088.288.074.0
Wisconsin Metadata85.668.382.283.887.880.588.869.867.281.090.382.784.090.289.080.6
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata80.663.677.776.684.787.162.788.692.178.697.691.772.3
WI-Rest of State Metadata86.969.683.485.488.889.190.182.788.589.688.584.1
Wyoming Metadata80.765.677.777.382.589.281.980.179.782.583.676.9
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata83.169.079.489.281.684.777.884.879.679.976.085.781.481.884.485.684.081.982.184.585.880.9
Region 1 Metadata91.378.488.089.190.191.894.691.190.895.390.386.692.591.791.586.889.292.791.191.6
Region 2 Metadata83.265.078.882.485.472.485.078.482.484.785.081.995.681.283.582.587.578.9
Region 3 Metadata84.670.681.493.980.987.172.086.278.881.891.078.184.987.986.081.483.486.188.180.6
Region 4 Metadata84.470.081.393.483.586.973.086.181.878.676.784.586.883.184.583.583.186.587.082.6
Region 5 Metadata84.668.781.192.286.985.577.087.477.876.484.780.681.388.785.777.783.888.389.280.4
Region 6 Metadata80.066.875.889.177.479.580.580.479.678.973.780.473.882.666.680.783.379.578.980.479.7
Region 7 Metadata85.372.782.886.385.886.981.585.880.893.679.791.990.084.182.089.085.283.987.5
Region 8 Metadata82.268.377.384.178.083.388.281.582.092.555.185.882.382.183.681.282.681.982.5
Region 9 Metadata80.269.076.686.776.981.776.681.878.576.288.685.477.783.283.481.579.979.780.782.978.4
Region 10 Metadata79.464.073.784.670.782.384.180.375.283.186.889.277.271.980.781.079.977.678.180.6
HP 2020 Target Metadata
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0