Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 2003-MMR

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2003)
13 Months
(2003)
19 Months
(2003)
24 Months
(2003)
Mixed
(2003)
Other
(2003)
Public
(2003)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2003)
Living Below Poverty
(2003)
Unknown poverty
(2003)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2003)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2003)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2003)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2003)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2003)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2003)
Living In A Non MSA
(2003)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2003)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2003)
Not Participating
(2003)
Participating
(2003)
138 rows      
Alabama Metadata91.246.986.689.894.587.892.192.187.096.893.792.788.486.898.694.389.4
AL-Jefferson County Metadata94.139.986.492.196.995.194.692.096.591.799.190.896.2
AL-Rest of State Metadata90.748.286.689.494.290.891.585.894.292.288.484.898.594.988.2
Alaska Metadata90.744.883.787.786.095.391.586.697.086.789.890.993.189.5
Arizona Metadata91.556.585.789.2100.083.593.992.990.687.692.489.790.493.794.988.9
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata92.059.786.689.093.392.586.494.190.693.795.688.8
AZ-Rest of State Metadata90.750.684.089.781.297.092.288.788.689.790.193.493.289.2
Arkansas Metadata90.655.486.989.492.989.291.089.590.892.889.695.189.390.290.8
California Metadata92.855.389.591.899.682.990.292.695.289.598.396.890.589.695.191.792.193.2
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata95.864.193.595.387.696.095.895.396.797.095.393.696.4
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata93.266.888.691.186.992.792.690.090.491.794.094.692.2
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata93.251.489.691.193.979.894.490.390.196.195.790.693.992.1
CA-Rest of State Metadata91.249.487.690.179.689.691.095.884.087.394.789.591.191.2
Colorado Metadata85.642.583.184.169.387.368.386.194.980.586.589.079.3
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata85.642.583.184.169.387.368.386.194.980.586.589.079.3
Connecticut Metadata98.450.297.298.099.198.997.098.998.997.7
Delaware Metadata93.044.282.591.593.293.789.188.294.995.888.996.997.189.3
District of Columbia Metadata92.845.882.089.390.687.392.098.491.395.492.893.992.2
Florida Metadata95.248.888.093.687.196.396.796.492.097.490.298.996.797.492.596.294.6
FL-Duval County Metadata95.556.289.593.699.695.993.394.697.195.297.094.6
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata94.952.390.094.690.395.293.297.492.094.394.994.794.195.3
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata95.347.587.593.498.296.791.689.196.898.492.196.594.5
Georgia Metadata90.746.484.687.0100.089.589.490.193.088.895.690.093.990.488.690.191.0
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata95.740.286.792.897.996.893.795.596.895.196.595.296.195.4
GA-Rest of State Metadata89.547.884.185.787.888.792.895.089.493.986.888.490.1
Hawaii Metadata93.667.588.191.486.294.090.096.697.494.988.188.694.995.491.994.293.2
Idaho Metadata92.940.983.590.5100.098.693.992.193.591.096.294.492.193.4
Illinois Metadata93.639.988.092.399.387.196.295.792.787.284.193.994.692.494.295.791.8
IL-City of Chicago Metadata91.350.286.789.689.195.592.197.381.578.694.691.394.290.2
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata94.536.188.593.386.096.596.689.693.894.694.295.992.7
Indiana Metadata92.540.484.990.6100.080.293.693.392.486.489.291.987.493.595.195.690.1
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata93.443.987.290.895.590.893.991.893.492.893.193.593.4
IN-Rest of State Metadata92.439.684.490.694.093.192.691.887.493.895.096.089.4
Iowa Metadata91.140.685.889.677.896.191.782.892.189.894.787.895.286.3
Kansas Metadata89.450.184.587.486.988.589.991.196.386.081.589.789.2
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata89.450.184.587.486.988.589.991.196.386.081.589.789.2
Kentucky Metadata95.531.889.194.196.194.995.295.194.996.795.792.094.796.0
Louisiana Metadata88.440.381.586.280.988.580.686.289.894.292.487.285.487.490.587.488.8
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata86.443.077.083.579.983.788.388.589.169.886.791.884.7
LA-Rest of State Metadata88.640.082.186.590.680.186.090.093.487.985.487.790.687.089.4
Maine Metadata94.145.186.989.395.195.094.194.296.494.290.194.793.4
Maryland Metadata93.754.990.793.397.596.495.782.095.089.694.994.592.995.691.1
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata94.959.788.794.296.997.194.098.396.495.394.891.095.9
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata93.554.291.093.195.994.892.995.989.6
Massachusetts Metadata97.731.394.797.299.196.897.099.3100.099.797.597.297.897.298.4
MA-City of Boston Metadata95.345.790.293.797.097.193.995.599.899.391.595.495.395.695.2
MA-Rest of State Metadata98.029.795.297.697.3100.097.897.997.399.1
Michigan Metadata92.544.283.390.097.294.090.293.788.495.388.793.095.192.791.896.289.1
MI-City of Detroit Metadata86.437.372.285.282.790.790.686.179.087.786.386.686.2
MI-Rest of State Metadata93.345.184.790.697.295.790.293.989.093.495.196.591.996.589.7
Minnesota Metadata92.649.590.391.090.193.090.987.497.092.696.588.7
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata92.649.590.391.090.193.090.987.497.092.696.588.7
Mississippi Metadata94.753.593.094.396.995.892.995.694.694.396.794.986.994.094.9
Missouri Metadata94.547.986.592.086.694.195.290.496.092.791.396.695.593.4
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata94.547.986.592.086.694.195.290.496.092.791.396.695.593.4
Montana Metadata90.741.584.989.297.293.587.893.184.990.092.586.191.689.9
Nebraska Metadata91.040.984.388.296.487.793.474.893.790.392.090.297.784.8
Nevada Metadata89.242.482.487.997.785.489.692.884.584.490.488.193.088.491.1
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata89.242.482.487.997.785.489.692.884.584.490.488.193.088.491.1
New Hampshire Metadata94.642.590.793.696.195.490.995.391.696.494.395.2
New Jersey Metadata93.530.489.091.791.093.893.892.197.592.795.793.093.493.6
NJ-City of Newark Metadata92.341.386.991.089.594.089.895.492.3100.091.2
NJ-Rest of State Metadata93.530.089.191.891.293.894.392.192.697.093.093.393.8
New Mexico Metadata93.950.987.690.795.697.695.787.693.188.595.9100.093.694.0
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata93.950.987.690.795.697.695.787.693.188.595.9100.093.694.0
New York Metadata95.143.888.193.795.494.993.398.595.894.095.191.596.493.894.695.4
NY-City of New York Metadata97.061.189.895.796.895.299.197.496.797.197.095.297.8
NY-Rest of State Metadata93.428.286.591.993.192.197.693.694.591.593.793.894.392.3
North Carolina Metadata95.755.789.695.396.293.996.293.486.998.394.492.2100.098.393.9
North Dakota Metadata90.939.286.588.287.395.891.093.277.092.688.691.897.593.188.7
Ohio Metadata95.644.488.692.199.694.993.796.490.398.394.796.496.786.195.598.596.694.6
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata95.551.591.294.293.694.097.796.693.795.495.795.295.7
OH-Franklin County Metadata94.443.689.993.492.295.492.394.096.092.897.996.292.5
OH-Rest of State Metadata95.743.488.091.694.096.897.086.196.498.996.894.7
Oklahoma Metadata88.043.881.987.799.293.280.489.590.795.082.690.289.982.091.386.8
Oregon Metadata92.447.983.190.393.388.591.794.490.688.593.793.790.793.5
Pennsylvania Metadata94.134.888.793.587.696.996.585.691.192.395.889.891.397.697.691.5
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata92.543.889.292.590.293.991.490.488.395.992.594.991.6
PA-Rest of State Metadata94.433.288.693.786.996.895.889.890.697.697.991.4
Rhode Island Metadata93.656.990.391.978.394.690.194.196.591.594.292.9
South Carolina Metadata91.648.788.991.290.490.690.191.894.188.490.894.689.490.492.1
South Dakota Metadata91.335.882.790.395.994.388.497.189.491.991.592.591.0
Tennessee Metadata94.644.187.793.197.094.992.693.896.495.689.988.395.894.194.395.795.893.9
TN-Davidson County Metadata93.449.489.690.894.491.295.192.088.396.492.995.097.890.0
TN-Shelby County Metadata93.852.588.992.9100.089.694.491.496.197.391.795.593.595.393.294.1
TN-Rest of State Metadata95.141.087.093.696.593.294.197.395.794.196.095.996.094.4
Texas Metadata91.456.786.090.097.483.591.190.692.393.390.891.092.491.191.695.389.3
TX-Bexar County Metadata91.854.485.791.1100.079.894.186.098.791.494.190.8
TX-City of Houston Metadata89.754.084.787.688.090.190.288.492.285.689.189.789.889.7
TX-Dallas County Metadata90.253.383.888.581.574.896.291.987.789.684.797.090.889.595.087.5
TX-El Paso County Metadata91.755.485.290.298.978.389.691.791.196.990.7
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata91.958.186.790.5100.083.691.190.295.390.192.391.791.896.089.3
Utah Metadata88.653.285.487.795.393.190.984.588.087.992.685.088.089.3
Vermont Metadata96.457.393.195.196.596.296.895.597.495.097.5
Virginia Metadata92.943.189.192.594.894.488.489.493.295.087.093.896.188.9
Washington Metadata93.551.787.291.989.592.289.695.589.388.1100.086.994.494.593.293.393.093.8
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata95.054.791.292.994.593.695.587.794.394.495.395.094.9
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata92.950.685.891.591.788.695.489.794.494.592.792.191.893.5
West Virginia Metadata88.741.384.186.784.788.290.889.289.187.888.992.688.7
Wisconsin Metadata94.245.989.492.890.198.793.196.896.898.993.596.793.692.594.094.3
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata96.841.292.194.595.896.197.798.695.097.196.696.9
WI-Rest of State Metadata93.447.288.792.488.498.592.496.293.396.790.492.593.693.1
Wyoming Metadata90.848.486.490.194.596.491.388.391.490.092.992.889.0
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata93.047.387.691.596.489.591.693.492.092.891.896.092.193.779.893.292.393.293.194.392.0
Region 1 Metadata97.041.093.996.098.796.297.297.196.397.698.596.896.497.095.696.997.397.097.0
Region 2 Metadata94.639.588.493.098.194.792.693.597.494.596.495.094.391.596.393.494.194.9
Region 3 Metadata93.342.188.692.794.090.690.495.386.891.096.490.497.994.492.291.194.896.490.5
Region 4 Metadata93.847.987.992.394.694.093.793.992.895.996.992.191.494.694.194.593.094.793.3
Region 5 Metadata93.643.387.291.598.290.094.294.691.192.696.990.199.193.791.293.994.495.891.5
Region 6 Metadata90.853.385.289.396.285.688.790.391.491.990.076.292.096.289.790.191.090.993.789.4
Region 7 Metadata92.145.985.689.994.683.891.592.687.499.089.189.593.892.591.092.694.489.8
Region 8 Metadata87.845.484.286.593.584.881.589.478.493.280.581.988.191.486.086.489.385.6
Region 9 Metadata92.555.188.691.299.483.290.892.794.189.297.896.991.780.990.291.293.691.992.392.6
Region 10 Metadata92.948.785.391.095.391.591.394.091.588.698.697.291.692.791.393.593.592.293.4
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0