Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 2002-Combined 4 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicity
NIS
19-35 Months
(2002)
19 Months
(2002)
24 Months
(2002)
Mixed
(2002)
Other
(2002)
Private
(2002)
Public
(2002)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2002)
Living Below Poverty
(2002)
Unknown poverty
(2002)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2002)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2002)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2002)
Hispanic
(2002)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2002)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2002)
Living In A Non MSA
(2002)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2002)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2002)
138 rows     
Alabama Metadata79.564.475.385.280.877.582.879.979.178.981.874.278.387.472.7
AL-Jefferson County Metadata81.764.175.976.780.983.881.079.483.977.481.781.6
AL-Rest of State Metadata79.264.575.277.082.779.679.177.481.573.478.390.371.2
Alaska Metadata78.362.373.681.572.283.575.685.389.674.079.973.9
Arizona Metadata69.557.267.777.662.674.552.273.357.270.069.864.269.371.5
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata73.160.471.968.978.278.354.671.573.770.477.3
AZ-Rest of State Metadata63.351.660.351.466.859.464.260.262.664.267.054.1
Arkansas Metadata74.456.271.583.875.268.174.472.870.075.168.578.456.278.3
California Metadata75.862.773.386.968.577.967.072.179.984.687.177.469.175.077.2
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata77.162.773.764.180.174.281.078.681.360.869.079.3
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata77.763.372.576.475.683.875.179.479.980.275.8
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata83.771.781.389.583.582.281.493.786.581.882.485.1
CA-Rest of State Metadata74.061.872.568.576.369.779.074.974.975.5
Colorado Metadata64.344.959.071.344.967.742.866.855.968.864.0
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata64.344.959.071.344.967.742.866.855.968.864.0
Connecticut Metadata85.767.482.375.288.387.984.088.077.888.6
Delaware Metadata81.165.278.575.487.184.772.882.680.487.679.480.8
District of Columbia Metadata72.251.567.368.076.262.176.766.269.487.266.872.2
Florida Metadata77.255.873.283.475.779.965.978.471.482.975.976.377.179.2
FL-Duval County Metadata77.355.571.368.480.183.569.060.281.470.176.7
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata73.354.970.969.878.479.175.254.473.670.575.369.3
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata78.056.173.880.366.877.970.576.078.677.680.8
Georgia Metadata82.062.979.677.483.579.882.979.681.482.979.984.479.681.5
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata79.160.276.577.484.680.166.991.885.774.486.275.0
GA-Rest of State Metadata82.663.580.383.281.283.582.282.583.084.474.883.2
Hawaii Metadata80.967.178.861.387.883.273.680.582.776.577.985.181.377.9
Idaho Metadata73.358.769.089.372.474.173.572.673.375.758.473.1
Illinois Metadata79.662.376.796.273.883.769.183.469.277.482.268.180.074.682.7
IL-City of Chicago Metadata71.559.169.966.375.662.175.965.871.975.764.772.6
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata82.663.679.377.886.073.085.272.380.383.880.083.4
Indiana Metadata77.959.875.482.182.674.680.779.672.176.379.484.378.679.575.9
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata75.365.874.172.579.470.276.372.674.277.173.976.5
IN-Rest of State Metadata78.458.675.782.986.673.782.580.271.979.778.681.876.4
Iowa Metadata79.769.478.278.277.990.081.280.078.282.279.0
Kansas Metadata72.962.567.376.875.362.375.963.473.966.472.081.2
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata72.962.567.376.875.362.375.963.473.966.472.081.2
Kentucky Metadata74.455.769.774.079.459.878.764.677.276.666.977.4
Louisiana Metadata69.354.465.477.863.172.165.668.771.366.372.864.270.366.970.9
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata63.445.156.874.462.158.464.960.863.562.364.3
LA-Rest of State Metadata70.055.666.561.373.166.869.173.373.264.770.368.171.2
Maine Metadata82.868.778.085.281.583.885.272.882.983.179.084.0
Maryland Metadata80.865.476.683.781.955.982.674.277.585.072.977.481.1
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata74.659.170.571.380.162.371.572.485.879.273.174.0
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata81.966.477.789.282.083.785.472.781.0
Massachusetts Metadata89.273.986.785.891.476.088.392.392.189.490.480.280.190.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata79.966.277.278.882.178.686.774.264.084.978.080.978.4
MA-Rest of State Metadata90.374.887.888.191.988.490.890.6
Michigan Metadata83.865.979.595.685.184.175.985.275.088.486.072.285.077.386.5
MI-City of Detroit Metadata65.943.761.256.666.175.966.866.363.072.863.665.7
MI-Rest of State Metadata86.168.981.997.590.386.375.986.678.386.585.085.986.6
Minnesota Metadata78.966.576.783.681.779.771.082.887.272.279.8
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata78.966.576.783.681.779.771.082.887.272.279.8
Mississippi Metadata77.859.174.487.190.170.875.578.476.176.679.479.274.5
Missouri Metadata77.362.472.181.279.067.580.769.378.474.081.277.6
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata77.362.472.181.279.067.580.769.378.474.081.277.6
Montana Metadata70.956.667.371.184.356.272.267.269.767.680.5
Nebraska Metadata79.265.676.375.284.160.081.275.279.674.879.890.0
Nevada Metadata77.870.376.082.961.577.986.777.871.878.893.977.371.2
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata77.870.376.082.961.577.986.777.871.878.893.977.371.2
New Hampshire Metadata87.371.182.388.486.988.086.985.687.9
New Jersey Metadata80.457.675.172.678.981.871.885.361.473.983.969.966.981.9
NJ-City of Newark Metadata59.942.955.055.365.070.854.243.769.854.659.9
NJ-Rest of State Metadata81.358.376.081.582.385.762.384.272.572.481.9
New Mexico Metadata67.452.861.868.170.057.371.957.669.963.666.379.0
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata67.452.861.868.170.057.371.957.669.963.666.379.0
New York Metadata81.360.978.182.283.283.179.477.682.583.475.594.779.781.4
NY-City of New York Metadata81.061.777.880.582.381.977.882.385.976.781.0
NY-Rest of State Metadata81.660.378.384.783.983.971.581.994.774.681.4
North Carolina Metadata86.573.383.082.282.794.688.693.589.081.786.689.783.6
North Dakota Metadata78.867.374.584.874.976.583.580.871.381.081.674.8
Ohio Metadata77.157.472.886.367.679.574.078.071.280.878.174.468.077.979.7
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata74.254.268.157.384.974.878.867.569.382.6
OH-Franklin County Metadata83.763.477.884.785.686.465.685.369.980.889.5
OH-Rest of State Metadata76.657.072.867.377.773.777.472.877.279.368.079.578.3
Oklahoma Metadata66.751.160.755.775.057.268.365.741.265.457.669.871.4
Oregon Metadata74.556.168.578.077.158.681.464.374.567.773.779.4
Pennsylvania Metadata77.159.674.678.981.454.579.655.791.780.869.383.776.875.3
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata73.556.268.279.772.778.263.272.374.473.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata77.760.375.878.682.479.781.483.779.375.3
Rhode Island Metadata85.865.680.976.289.788.786.589.588.683.787.3
South Carolina Metadata80.266.576.384.081.474.685.966.983.275.474.781.883.4
South Dakota Metadata81.265.676.981.489.662.186.368.583.983.076.281.5
Tennessee Metadata79.767.276.981.376.278.883.382.574.174.280.477.983.077.678.1
TN-Davidson County Metadata79.863.076.187.182.065.777.383.781.983.581.277.2
TN-Shelby County Metadata72.661.269.369.073.466.878.271.074.670.470.780.9
TN-Rest of State Metadata81.569.479.079.690.084.273.880.983.084.377.8
Texas Metadata70.958.967.468.563.275.465.774.759.577.181.073.357.272.762.881.9
TX-Bexar County Metadata75.956.670.990.158.374.783.376.774.477.377.1
TX-City of Houston Metadata63.950.659.853.767.366.554.264.856.963.7
TX-Dallas County Metadata75.958.771.968.680.372.085.659.570.775.275.278.473.1
TX-El Paso County Metadata77.161.070.085.366.680.272.776.378.276.077.877.0
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata70.460.767.565.176.162.773.957.173.573.252.283.7
Utah Metadata79.170.276.985.275.883.980.175.079.167.484.181.8
Vermont Metadata87.073.481.887.388.287.979.087.788.384.7
Virginia Metadata76.662.773.886.478.551.873.584.978.369.381.077.574.9
Washington Metadata73.157.867.771.870.576.463.373.765.582.677.873.972.371.275.2
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata76.963.271.772.378.776.859.581.377.073.679.8
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata71.755.766.169.775.560.972.366.773.072.370.172.8
West Virginia Metadata78.563.274.870.883.771.477.681.378.181.081.768.5
Wisconsin Metadata81.866.778.580.781.285.884.867.479.485.265.283.679.284.9
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata69.853.362.068.269.273.352.088.977.157.969.670.8
WI-Rest of State Metadata85.270.583.185.385.086.387.486.583.685.886.2
Wyoming Metadata76.560.174.077.777.981.977.070.477.376.475.3
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata77.561.674.082.175.179.870.279.071.879.182.171.861.179.171.876.874.879.7
Region 1 Metadata87.371.083.989.682.589.380.287.884.787.284.188.679.786.079.788.9
Region 2 Metadata81.059.977.178.281.582.764.583.974.576.880.683.573.994.778.881.7
Region 3 Metadata77.962.074.872.980.480.955.678.669.985.087.180.870.782.677.076.9
Region 4 Metadata80.062.676.488.079.280.676.881.976.177.479.380.877.380.179.880.1
Region 5 Metadata79.862.576.488.678.381.374.181.871.180.275.990.982.071.180.076.882.1
Region 6 Metadata70.357.266.572.263.374.565.873.062.375.479.447.272.561.970.463.679.1
Region 7 Metadata77.164.372.985.578.578.768.379.868.273.477.974.473.479.179.3
Region 8 Metadata71.956.967.969.973.875.063.874.360.372.158.073.369.075.371.2
Region 9 Metadata75.262.572.985.167.177.867.472.877.182.885.867.948.676.467.864.874.276.7
Region 10 Metadata73.957.768.579.673.376.066.376.066.873.578.266.374.069.572.971.576.5
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0