Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Single Year Map 2001-Combined 4 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Single Year Map  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program Provider
NIS
19-35 Months
(2001)
19 Months
(2001)
24 Months
(2001)
Mixed
(2001)
Other
(2001)
Private
(2001)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2001)
Living Below Poverty
(2001)
Unknown poverty
(2001)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Hispanic
(2001)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Living In A Non MSA
(2001)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2001)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2001)
Not Participating
(2001)
Participating
(2001)
139 rows      
Alabama Metadata82.367.880.184.577.979.885.389.685.481.878.487.081.678.484.0
AL-Jefferson County Metadata86.467.983.086.183.681.296.790.082.184.591.484.089.6
AL-Rest of State Metadata81.667.779.684.377.079.683.288.884.881.778.488.380.177.483.0
Alaska Metadata73.858.268.465.263.183.575.872.464.778.176.472.875.676.7
Arizona Metadata73.461.670.791.369.073.174.072.273.072.375.380.174.070.774.5
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata72.561.970.370.872.274.868.269.675.474.770.072.8
AZ-Rest of State Metadata75.061.071.465.875.072.578.179.775.280.172.572.977.4
Arkansas Metadata72.559.068.375.570.265.872.567.287.873.077.872.678.566.471.3
California Metadata74.761.671.087.272.473.577.170.873.782.673.477.675.876.274.677.175.8
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata72.361.169.572.771.372.972.071.473.874.171.678.170.3
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata79.868.776.793.575.576.380.582.071.082.082.877.877.579.9
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata77.764.875.677.478.779.183.263.275.777.676.279.374.278.5
CA-Rest of State Metadata74.960.570.571.374.278.468.175.871.576.075.677.8
Colorado Metadata73.560.768.575.676.677.156.274.874.074.272.673.975.3
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata73.560.768.575.676.677.156.274.874.074.272.673.975.3
Connecticut Metadata84.266.180.877.486.084.284.585.576.886.786.6
Delaware Metadata79.566.675.774.482.376.790.081.082.169.189.879.272.480.1
District of Columbia Metadata74.250.567.269.177.683.364.863.078.172.674.267.873.6
Florida Metadata76.658.272.089.565.480.880.674.664.378.870.476.577.487.877.2
FL-Duval County Metadata74.455.169.861.376.476.560.680.564.573.991.473.7
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata79.060.374.574.076.273.783.184.880.076.578.479.978.2
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata76.358.071.664.482.282.072.658.378.569.176.376.877.2
Georgia Metadata80.764.373.892.978.081.480.382.380.082.976.384.373.081.377.780.9
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata75.055.667.476.976.077.371.272.679.372.673.276.282.572.0
GA-Rest of State Metadata82.166.375.378.582.481.085.381.983.577.884.372.982.682.8
Hawaii Metadata74.461.972.164.380.773.569.779.167.180.371.672.179.5
Idaho Metadata73.263.269.387.461.974.273.465.173.872.972.174.876.4
Illinois Metadata76.261.071.687.569.377.478.169.775.276.573.879.773.777.378.277.0
IL-City of Chicago Metadata68.953.462.961.474.268.969.467.669.964.768.767.0
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata79.063.975.074.278.380.578.079.777.278.181.3
Indiana Metadata73.860.970.078.679.969.774.172.274.973.572.278.574.668.883.673.0
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata72.055.168.265.776.075.957.974.564.471.973.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata74.262.070.483.668.573.774.873.478.776.368.583.972.9
Iowa Metadata80.465.176.277.582.181.178.584.180.777.983.279.6
Kansas Metadata77.066.073.299.273.268.980.375.777.276.976.677.583.076.1
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata77.066.073.299.273.268.980.375.777.276.976.677.583.076.1
Kentucky Metadata79.365.275.879.378.279.782.579.776.782.381.280.880.5
Louisiana Metadata69.153.264.461.466.373.271.565.470.569.968.181.463.662.477.666.6
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata62.550.660.151.870.068.354.178.258.361.573.160.6
LA-Rest of State Metadata69.953.564.968.773.671.867.370.169.671.081.464.862.078.367.4
Maine Metadata81.270.979.384.081.979.585.681.181.384.979.980.7
Maryland Metadata77.362.674.676.977.478.071.580.279.573.873.777.989.877.6
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata71.357.967.273.569.372.982.252.570.870.771.074.2
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata78.363.475.878.678.278.567.388.680.175.183.977.978.1
Massachusetts Metadata80.163.378.268.882.482.565.679.081.677.179.980.179.7
MA-City of Boston Metadata84.869.382.779.589.385.185.183.083.085.686.282.887.2
MA-Rest of State Metadata79.662.677.765.582.182.381.680.079.0
Michigan Metadata72.758.069.280.382.766.777.849.373.775.059.076.175.969.973.6
MI-City of Detroit Metadata61.540.454.760.959.158.659.573.360.861.162.763.9
MI-Rest of State Metadata74.260.471.279.687.567.779.345.275.356.876.184.670.375.0
Minnesota Metadata79.364.977.074.482.178.180.580.775.882.082.6
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata79.364.977.074.482.178.180.580.775.882.082.6
Mississippi Metadata84.469.479.693.583.989.183.686.583.484.784.488.279.985.1
Missouri Metadata77.062.272.483.776.476.178.679.775.975.378.977.0
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata77.062.272.483.776.476.178.679.775.975.378.977.0
Montana Metadata80.665.676.285.984.779.579.281.580.582.580.3
Nebraska Metadata79.168.976.871.681.882.067.680.474.782.083.482.5
Nevada Metadata72.461.669.571.572.474.273.269.873.176.375.171.772.573.5
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata72.461.669.571.572.474.273.269.873.176.375.171.772.573.5
New Hampshire Metadata82.070.178.182.183.483.493.482.278.783.381.0
New Jersey Metadata72.450.366.596.463.473.979.748.758.278.448.954.974.078.073.7
NJ-City of Newark Metadata63.945.059.971.554.069.461.462.372.360.265.363.967.3
NJ-Rest of State Metadata72.850.566.864.174.180.246.857.478.846.574.078.174.1
New Mexico Metadata71.056.065.671.370.169.070.084.983.169.770.068.681.571.6
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata71.056.065.671.370.169.070.084.983.169.770.068.681.571.6
New York Metadata79.157.073.977.882.480.780.773.361.784.073.387.475.883.483.978.1
NY-City of New York Metadata75.257.670.176.277.775.079.771.460.980.775.475.281.373.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata82.556.577.381.085.184.182.576.185.887.477.883.486.582.1
North Carolina Metadata86.074.183.285.786.486.185.688.280.286.777.993.987.4
North Dakota Metadata82.066.577.494.981.880.583.574.381.981.186.774.284.3
Ohio Metadata74.455.970.289.076.775.174.666.386.174.774.170.276.274.075.175.4
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata72.855.868.265.377.074.967.674.772.072.274.088.073.2
OH-Franklin County Metadata78.060.774.074.078.982.658.678.671.175.781.578.076.6
OH-Rest of State Metadata74.155.370.079.974.373.367.288.374.376.170.277.473.072.675.6
Oklahoma Metadata76.258.670.678.474.377.677.377.786.773.770.774.884.076.4
Oregon Metadata73.159.469.466.079.178.255.671.772.663.682.278.1
Pennsylvania Metadata82.062.977.984.582.981.782.083.884.668.492.478.581.986.182.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata73.053.368.078.376.680.860.769.882.664.573.073.3
PA-Rest of State Metadata83.664.679.786.583.681.884.892.482.781.986.983.5
Rhode Island Metadata83.466.177.787.483.485.473.788.485.181.984.485.3
South Carolina Metadata80.462.377.580.381.680.484.372.782.777.374.887.079.981.1
South Dakota Metadata78.063.975.280.977.278.570.777.279.272.078.0
Tennessee Metadata83.168.780.498.180.680.784.979.881.686.772.486.175.788.792.682.8
TN-Davidson County Metadata82.364.577.778.886.082.781.781.689.369.182.282.882.1
TN-Shelby County Metadata74.659.271.076.575.774.970.676.875.173.281.890.473.5
TN-Rest of State Metadata85.671.983.482.381.087.583.380.987.686.174.690.285.1
Texas Metadata74.461.569.887.973.474.576.768.378.769.776.167.277.973.175.584.173.2
TX-Bexar County Metadata75.158.370.282.271.972.880.874.153.075.467.375.174.8
TX-City of Houston Metadata69.458.766.463.770.573.566.263.568.272.969.567.5
TX-Dallas County Metadata65.856.264.057.271.768.551.374.569.758.068.263.084.966.0
TX-El Paso County Metadata66.357.162.275.565.563.767.561.972.766.866.166.7
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata77.463.671.992.380.476.478.870.986.378.968.178.176.278.484.275.6
Utah Metadata74.261.570.687.373.071.976.761.173.071.872.777.075.6
Vermont Metadata88.066.084.987.290.087.594.187.786.587.191.689.586.7
Virginia Metadata77.457.172.469.080.677.779.463.487.868.676.377.1
Washington Metadata73.963.270.566.381.278.165.161.776.875.475.975.671.476.0
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata71.454.464.171.076.674.961.172.371.871.174.1
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata74.966.573.064.583.179.466.576.475.977.571.676.8
West Virginia Metadata81.266.677.884.184.179.880.981.779.794.576.581.2
Wisconsin Metadata82.066.878.284.080.082.184.270.984.485.453.283.879.484.077.884.4
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata68.251.762.261.971.377.749.881.151.368.169.671.8
WI-Rest of State Metadata86.071.182.885.786.085.883.386.183.889.785.787.5
Wyoming Metadata78.663.676.685.264.882.980.270.481.180.774.381.3
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata76.961.472.884.774.977.778.772.175.976.977.478.277.971.179.075.477.379.877.4
Region 1 Metadata81.965.579.295.476.383.783.173.683.563.283.176.382.179.582.484.682.2
Region 2 Metadata77.054.971.680.974.379.380.373.369.568.582.265.887.474.578.282.176.7
Region 3 Metadata79.461.375.472.878.980.979.676.083.286.182.069.087.176.178.985.479.4
Region 4 Metadata80.965.076.791.277.781.781.981.275.676.282.976.281.878.582.582.681.5
Region 5 Metadata75.760.271.983.676.675.277.465.480.276.776.868.578.075.674.776.676.6
Region 6 Metadata73.659.868.982.372.474.075.468.677.574.879.974.790.568.475.772.474.083.372.5
Region 7 Metadata78.064.574.090.777.277.279.076.674.580.268.277.477.479.478.878.1
Region 8 Metadata75.362.071.178.476.376.277.762.976.287.075.278.276.774.075.278.276.8
Region 9 Metadata74.461.670.986.171.673.676.470.973.880.666.073.776.373.069.575.374.375.475.6
Region 10 Metadata73.661.869.982.165.779.877.462.467.380.775.774.162.573.971.875.073.976.8
HP 2020 Target Metadata
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0