Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 2001-Combined 5 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program Provider
NIS
19 Months
(2001)
Mixed
(2001)
Other
(2001)
Private
(2001)
Public
(2001)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2001)
Living Below Poverty
(2001)
Unknown poverty
(2001)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Hispanic
(2001)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Living In A Non MSA
(2001)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2001)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2001)
Not Participating
(2001)
Participating
(2001)
138 rows      
Alabama Metadata63.379.174.486.075.881.987.480.779.876.881.278.073.081.7
AL-Jefferson County Metadata61.577.076.082.275.680.280.774.075.085.980.979.5
AL-Rest of State Metadata63.679.574.287.075.882.286.980.781.776.884.276.871.582.1
Alaska Metadata55.965.259.778.279.471.472.464.775.972.570.472.074.8
Arizona Metadata56.891.362.366.774.468.762.273.072.369.875.469.564.469.8
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata55.861.165.869.969.254.169.669.268.464.367.7
AZ-Rest of State Metadata58.564.468.678.967.974.279.770.775.472.064.773.3
Arkansas Metadata55.375.561.956.076.167.964.680.168.074.369.673.260.667.6
California Metadata59.487.069.771.078.774.369.072.381.171.177.668.773.372.673.673.8
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata59.270.169.970.470.971.472.670.271.078.168.7
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata65.793.569.171.878.376.076.865.877.274.675.377.575.1
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata59.964.974.875.164.954.367.271.264.778.271.972.4
CA-Rest of State Metadata58.570.171.380.075.867.174.469.576.072.876.3
Colorado Metadata57.173.070.969.872.356.272.670.571.568.570.071.9
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata57.173.070.969.872.356.272.670.571.568.570.071.9
Connecticut Metadata59.474.280.979.280.181.371.681.580.6
Delaware Metadata62.769.478.872.384.081.079.061.286.174.070.875.9
District of Columbia Metadata46.867.068.460.474.462.056.975.564.667.665.065.8
Florida Metadata53.588.963.676.658.575.670.658.675.660.471.574.484.271.9
FL-Duval County Metadata53.959.573.875.160.678.861.072.886.272.0
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata56.074.073.081.169.080.582.774.976.573.978.275.4
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata53.062.277.753.976.767.951.975.555.670.873.771.2
Georgia Metadata62.792.974.979.974.978.781.678.281.576.083.272.579.477.179.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata53.374.173.664.775.267.772.677.371.871.973.680.470.7
GA-Rest of State Metadata65.075.281.176.979.585.379.682.277.883.272.980.981.2
Hawaii Metadata60.463.478.170.969.775.775.365.676.870.670.276.8
Idaho Metadata59.885.258.767.971.969.360.269.869.762.671.972.7
Illinois Metadata58.482.963.375.776.574.768.473.273.872.375.570.775.078.274.6
IL-City of Chicago Metadata50.158.270.767.565.966.861.366.362.165.363.9
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata61.566.677.180.677.175.475.574.978.179.1
Indiana Metadata58.477.776.467.872.171.969.971.771.569.076.272.766.178.970.8
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata52.164.573.767.672.653.270.364.468.670.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata59.679.566.772.771.873.071.776.475.165.678.770.8
Iowa Metadata63.974.682.175.980.874.083.180.774.883.278.4
Kansas Metadata63.391.070.667.179.977.274.074.375.472.174.878.274.1
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata63.391.070.667.179.977.274.074.375.472.174.878.274.1
Kentucky Metadata62.075.675.284.777.379.777.275.579.178.178.478.8
Louisiana Metadata50.658.361.469.365.367.161.669.865.365.578.359.958.375.163.4
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata46.347.663.457.963.849.671.754.056.571.255.5
LA-Rest of State Metadata51.163.770.166.167.463.670.165.068.978.361.757.975.864.5
Maine Metadata63.071.975.772.277.674.375.473.472.874.6
Maryland Metadata57.869.573.677.073.766.375.975.568.368.174.388.272.8
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata53.967.462.265.566.875.046.165.063.464.467.9
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata58.570.574.774.562.984.976.270.482.074.373.6
Massachusetts Metadata60.065.278.584.078.862.974.778.073.776.376.576.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata63.471.583.884.479.481.074.979.279.880.876.883.9
MA-Rest of State Metadata59.663.378.278.877.976.576.0
Michigan Metadata54.877.278.665.068.074.248.571.873.252.872.970.668.270.4
MI-City of Detroit Metadata36.856.154.152.250.456.673.352.456.557.759.4
MI-Rest of State Metadata57.376.683.466.569.476.045.273.649.172.979.168.571.9
Minnesota Metadata62.071.778.675.476.772.773.581.278.1
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata62.071.778.675.476.772.773.581.278.1
Mississippi Metadata67.191.879.385.276.580.083.079.881.882.184.673.282.4
Missouri Metadata61.281.073.770.273.178.678.075.971.276.975.5
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata61.281.073.770.273.178.678.075.971.276.975.5
Montana Metadata61.981.279.168.776.075.977.176.380.076.3
Nebraska Metadata67.870.981.180.367.678.972.182.081.380.8
Nevada Metadata58.571.568.267.169.169.165.370.172.869.567.270.869.5
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata58.571.568.267.169.169.165.370.172.869.567.270.869.5
New Hampshire Metadata64.675.877.877.087.976.375.176.975.3
New Jersey Metadata47.190.060.471.276.448.255.374.647.852.171.173.771.2
NJ-City of Newark Metadata42.268.051.562.356.558.563.657.160.258.661.5
NJ-Rest of State Metadata47.461.171.576.946.854.974.946.071.173.871.7
New Mexico Metadata49.959.261.671.862.056.984.980.460.663.661.963.965.3
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata49.959.261.671.862.056.984.980.460.663.661.963.965.3
New York Metadata53.875.078.657.776.777.271.861.780.769.683.373.079.078.375.4
NY-City of New York Metadata56.474.377.373.077.871.460.978.874.073.877.072.8
NY-Rest of State Metadata51.576.479.478.876.272.481.883.369.979.079.677.6
North Carolina Metadata69.782.081.477.782.374.482.978.485.672.586.482.8
North Dakota Metadata63.393.180.073.374.579.568.879.176.582.772.380.8
Ohio Metadata52.785.675.870.660.472.060.583.071.072.765.173.870.871.072.6
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata51.260.873.665.972.458.469.469.868.269.384.470.5
OH-Franklin County Metadata57.773.273.679.052.875.066.471.878.472.073.3
OH-Rest of State Metadata52.379.969.758.871.062.184.970.876.165.175.869.968.972.8
Oklahoma Metadata53.577.465.670.370.772.669.285.270.665.264.981.070.1
Oregon Metadata56.366.072.062.073.751.867.570.557.178.373.6
Pennsylvania Metadata60.278.280.956.678.977.180.281.664.692.473.978.985.779.3
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata46.763.073.773.252.855.772.457.764.065.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata62.683.181.879.682.392.481.678.986.981.7
Rhode Island Metadata63.786.481.766.883.468.288.483.779.082.382.9
South Carolina Metadata60.876.079.674.977.484.372.779.877.374.883.977.780.2
South Dakota Metadata61.675.676.871.777.766.075.877.069.676.7
Tennessee Metadata65.694.974.076.683.381.174.580.282.569.881.171.686.389.979.6
TN-Davidson County Metadata60.766.882.259.576.081.781.683.566.576.981.278.6
TN-Shelby County Metadata57.372.874.269.972.669.875.773.171.481.890.472.4
TN-Rest of State Metadata68.675.576.189.283.875.678.983.281.168.287.481.4
Texas Metadata57.087.768.868.265.871.764.475.263.371.463.168.569.970.780.468.2
TX-Bexar County Metadata56.982.270.270.475.378.573.353.073.667.373.673.5
TX-City of Houston Metadata52.560.562.069.056.556.761.365.862.860.3
TX-Dallas County Metadata53.450.568.565.166.547.967.065.855.565.358.981.262.7
TX-El Paso County Metadata52.971.961.959.264.459.561.072.762.861.763.6
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata58.792.375.769.765.473.067.684.174.164.568.774.473.479.970.4
Utah Metadata55.187.354.964.373.370.841.165.364.259.773.468.8
Vermont Metadata59.677.380.982.779.182.479.177.487.181.285.378.2
Virginia Metadata55.164.778.776.778.551.179.865.074.372.3
Washington Metadata59.858.477.658.172.862.261.768.271.875.970.066.472.6
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata49.461.468.966.061.165.762.764.968.4
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata63.757.281.261.175.764.373.975.973.567.274.2
West Virginia Metadata62.180.878.775.175.079.078.077.491.669.777.6
Wisconsin Metadata63.483.577.178.985.881.069.184.482.652.182.075.482.671.781.8
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata48.156.368.271.149.075.650.063.567.170.0
WI-Rest of State Metadata67.883.582.788.083.381.083.782.086.284.484.8
Wyoming Metadata59.682.757.574.270.771.970.475.074.467.575.3
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata58.283.270.874.171.875.168.473.574.372.773.974.977.566.775.471.674.176.574.1
Region 1 Metadata60.791.171.679.176.078.568.679.462.378.768.875.974.878.083.677.8
Region 2 Metadata51.777.671.575.960.476.670.567.768.578.762.983.371.774.776.974.0
Region 3 Metadata58.271.873.178.367.676.768.279.882.579.361.782.571.475.984.875.5
Region 4 Metadata61.690.174.078.274.378.377.273.175.079.572.579.274.179.278.678.2
Region 5 Metadata57.380.573.272.572.074.462.977.271.074.065.974.172.572.574.273.7
Region 6 Metadata55.481.666.767.668.170.464.073.967.778.370.089.363.769.468.669.279.567.6
Region 7 Metadata63.186.874.975.575.376.875.373.778.464.576.674.277.574.176.6
Region 8 Metadata57.678.169.270.171.272.857.271.775.970.371.872.167.171.577.672.3
Region 9 Metadata59.185.868.570.676.773.168.372.578.864.665.271.076.366.366.472.171.972.273.1
Region 10 Metadata58.581.060.674.764.472.559.066.372.670.970.356.172.265.970.568.173.1
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0