Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 2001-Combined 5 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program Provider
NIS
19-35 Months
(2001)
19 Months
(2001)
24 Months
(2001)
Mixed
(2001)
Other
(2001)
Private
(2001)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2001)
Unknown poverty
(2001)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Hispanic
(2001)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Living In A Non MSA
(2001)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2001)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2001)
Not Participating
(2001)
Participating
(2001)
138 rows      
Alabama Metadata78.763.375.479.174.475.887.480.779.876.881.278.073.081.7
AL-Jefferson County Metadata78.061.574.877.076.075.680.774.075.085.980.979.5
AL-Rest of State Metadata78.863.675.579.574.275.886.980.781.776.884.276.871.582.1
Alaska Metadata70.755.965.065.259.778.271.464.775.972.570.472.074.8
Arizona Metadata68.356.866.191.362.366.768.773.072.369.875.469.564.469.8
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata66.555.865.061.165.869.269.669.268.464.367.7
AZ-Rest of State Metadata71.358.568.064.468.667.979.770.775.472.064.773.3
Arkansas Metadata68.155.364.375.561.956.067.980.168.074.369.673.260.667.6
California Metadata72.459.468.487.069.771.074.372.381.171.177.668.773.372.673.673.8
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata70.859.268.070.169.970.471.472.670.271.078.168.7
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata75.065.772.393.569.171.876.065.877.274.675.377.575.1
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata71.259.969.064.974.875.154.367.271.264.778.271.972.4
CA-Rest of State Metadata73.058.567.970.171.375.874.469.576.072.876.3
Colorado Metadata69.857.164.973.070.972.372.670.571.568.570.071.9
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata69.857.164.973.070.972.372.670.571.568.570.071.9
Connecticut Metadata78.959.474.474.280.979.280.181.371.681.580.6
Delaware Metadata75.762.771.569.478.872.381.079.061.286.174.070.875.9
District of Columbia Metadata67.646.860.467.068.474.456.975.564.667.665.065.8
Florida Metadata71.853.566.888.963.676.675.658.675.660.471.574.484.271.9
FL-Duval County Metadata72.253.967.759.573.875.178.861.072.886.272.0
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata75.556.070.474.073.069.082.774.976.573.978.275.4
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata70.953.066.062.277.776.751.975.555.670.873.771.2
Georgia Metadata79.362.772.292.974.979.978.778.281.576.083.272.579.477.179.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata73.053.364.974.173.675.272.677.371.871.973.680.470.7
GA-Rest of State Metadata80.765.074.075.281.179.579.682.277.883.272.980.981.2
Hawaii Metadata72.360.469.963.478.170.975.775.365.676.870.670.276.8
Idaho Metadata69.359.865.685.258.767.969.369.869.762.671.972.7
Illinois Metadata73.458.469.082.963.375.774.773.273.872.375.570.775.078.274.6
IL-City of Chicago Metadata65.650.159.658.270.765.961.366.362.165.363.9
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata76.461.572.766.677.177.175.475.574.978.179.1
Indiana Metadata71.658.467.577.776.467.871.971.771.569.076.272.766.178.970.8
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata69.052.164.864.573.772.670.364.468.670.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata72.159.668.079.566.771.871.776.475.165.678.770.8
Iowa Metadata79.463.975.374.682.180.883.180.774.883.278.4
Kansas Metadata74.363.370.791.070.667.177.274.375.472.174.878.274.1
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata74.363.370.791.070.667.177.274.375.472.174.878.274.1
Kentucky Metadata77.162.073.375.675.277.377.275.579.178.178.478.8
Louisiana Metadata65.450.660.758.361.469.367.169.865.365.578.359.958.375.163.4
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata57.646.355.447.663.463.871.754.056.571.255.5
LA-Rest of State Metadata66.451.161.463.770.167.470.165.068.978.361.757.975.864.5
Maine Metadata73.963.071.771.975.772.274.375.473.472.874.6
Maryland Metadata72.957.869.969.573.673.775.975.568.368.174.388.272.8
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata64.853.961.767.462.266.846.165.063.464.467.9
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata74.358.571.370.574.774.584.976.270.482.074.373.6
Massachusetts Metadata76.560.074.665.278.578.874.778.073.776.376.576.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata79.263.476.971.583.879.474.979.279.880.876.883.9
MA-Rest of State Metadata76.159.674.363.378.278.877.976.576.0
Michigan Metadata69.754.865.377.278.665.074.271.873.252.872.970.668.270.4
MI-City of Detroit Metadata56.936.849.956.154.150.473.352.456.557.759.4
MI-Rest of State Metadata71.457.367.476.683.466.576.073.649.172.979.168.571.9
Minnesota Metadata76.162.073.871.778.675.476.772.773.581.278.1
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata76.162.073.871.778.675.476.772.773.581.278.1
Mississippi Metadata81.367.176.891.879.385.280.079.881.882.184.673.282.4
Missouri Metadata74.961.270.681.073.773.178.075.971.276.975.5
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata74.961.270.681.073.773.178.075.971.276.975.5
Montana Metadata76.961.972.181.279.176.077.176.380.076.3
Nebraska Metadata77.867.875.570.981.180.378.972.182.081.380.8
Nevada Metadata68.458.565.471.568.267.169.170.172.869.567.270.869.5
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata68.458.565.471.568.267.169.170.172.869.567.270.869.5
New Hampshire Metadata76.464.672.975.877.877.087.976.375.176.975.3
New Jersey Metadata69.647.163.090.060.471.276.455.374.647.852.171.173.771.2
NJ-City of Newark Metadata58.642.255.768.051.562.356.563.657.160.258.661.5
NJ-Rest of State Metadata70.047.463.361.171.576.954.974.946.071.173.871.7
New Mexico Metadata63.049.958.759.261.662.084.980.460.663.661.963.965.3
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata63.049.958.759.261.662.084.980.460.663.661.963.965.3
New York Metadata75.753.870.475.078.676.771.861.780.769.683.373.079.078.375.4
NY-City of New York Metadata73.856.468.774.377.373.071.460.978.874.073.877.072.8
NY-Rest of State Metadata77.451.571.976.479.478.872.481.883.369.979.079.677.6
North Carolina Metadata81.469.778.282.081.482.382.978.485.672.586.482.8
North Dakota Metadata78.063.373.893.180.073.379.579.176.582.772.380.8
Ohio Metadata71.252.766.785.675.870.672.083.071.072.765.173.870.871.072.6
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata68.651.263.960.873.672.469.469.868.269.384.470.5
OH-Franklin County Metadata74.357.770.073.273.679.075.066.471.878.472.073.3
OH-Rest of State Metadata71.152.366.779.969.771.084.970.876.165.175.869.968.972.8
Oklahoma Metadata70.353.565.077.465.670.372.685.270.665.264.981.070.1
Oregon Metadata68.756.365.066.072.073.767.570.557.178.373.6
Pennsylvania Metadata78.860.274.478.280.978.980.281.664.692.473.978.985.779.3
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata64.046.759.363.073.773.255.772.457.764.065.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata81.562.677.183.181.879.682.392.481.678.986.981.7
Rhode Island Metadata81.063.774.886.481.783.488.483.779.082.382.9
South Carolina Metadata78.760.875.276.079.677.472.779.877.374.883.977.780.2
South Dakota Metadata76.061.673.175.676.877.775.877.069.676.7
Tennessee Metadata79.365.676.594.974.076.681.180.282.569.881.171.686.389.979.6
TN-Davidson County Metadata77.960.773.566.882.276.081.683.566.576.981.278.6
TN-Shelby County Metadata73.157.369.572.874.272.675.773.171.481.890.472.4
TN-Rest of State Metadata81.268.678.875.576.183.878.983.281.168.287.481.4
Texas Metadata70.057.065.087.768.868.271.775.263.371.463.168.569.970.780.468.2
TX-Bexar County Metadata73.656.968.882.270.270.478.553.073.667.373.673.5
TX-City of Houston Metadata62.852.559.060.562.069.056.761.365.862.860.3
TX-Dallas County Metadata62.353.460.650.568.566.567.065.855.565.358.981.262.7
TX-El Paso County Metadata62.252.958.171.961.959.259.572.762.861.763.6
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata72.858.767.092.375.769.773.084.174.164.568.774.473.479.970.4
Utah Metadata66.555.163.587.354.964.370.865.364.259.773.468.8
Vermont Metadata79.459.676.877.380.979.179.177.487.181.285.378.2
Virginia Metadata73.855.168.764.778.776.778.551.179.865.074.372.3
Washington Metadata69.759.866.758.477.672.861.768.271.875.970.066.472.6
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata63.949.457.861.468.966.061.165.762.764.968.4
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata71.963.770.157.281.275.773.975.973.567.274.2
West Virginia Metadata77.662.173.980.878.775.078.077.491.669.777.6
Wisconsin Metadata79.363.475.083.577.178.981.084.482.652.182.075.482.671.781.8
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata63.848.158.556.368.271.175.650.063.567.170.0
WI-Rest of State Metadata83.867.879.883.582.783.383.782.086.284.484.8
Wyoming Metadata72.359.670.282.757.574.271.975.074.467.575.3
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata73.458.269.183.270.874.175.173.574.372.773.974.977.566.775.471.674.176.574.1
Region 1 Metadata77.360.774.391.171.679.178.579.462.378.768.875.974.878.083.677.8
Region 2 Metadata73.851.768.077.671.575.976.667.768.578.762.983.371.774.776.974.0
Region 3 Metadata75.858.271.471.873.178.376.779.882.579.361.782.571.475.984.875.5
Region 4 Metadata77.361.672.990.174.078.278.373.175.079.572.579.274.179.278.678.2
Region 5 Metadata72.857.368.780.573.272.574.477.271.074.065.974.172.572.574.273.7
Region 6 Metadata69.055.464.181.666.767.670.473.967.778.370.089.363.769.468.669.279.567.6
Region 7 Metadata76.163.172.386.874.975.576.873.778.464.576.674.277.574.176.6
Region 8 Metadata70.357.666.378.169.270.172.871.775.970.371.872.167.171.577.672.3
Region 9 Metadata71.759.168.085.868.570.673.172.578.864.665.271.076.366.366.472.171.972.273.1
Region 10 Metadata69.458.566.081.060.674.772.566.372.670.970.356.172.265.970.568.173.1
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0