Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 2001-Combined 5 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program Provider
NIS
19-35 Months
(2001)
19 Months
(2001)
24 Months
(2001)
Mixed
(2001)
Other
(2001)
Private
(2001)
Public
(2001)
Living Below Poverty
(2001)
Unknown poverty
(2001)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Living In A Non MSA
(2001)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2001)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2001)
Not Participating
(2001)
Participating
(2001)
138 rows      
Alabama Metadata78.763.375.479.174.486.081.987.479.876.881.278.073.081.7
AL-Jefferson County Metadata78.061.574.877.076.082.280.274.075.085.980.979.5
AL-Rest of State Metadata78.863.675.579.574.287.082.286.981.776.884.276.871.582.1
Alaska Metadata70.755.965.065.259.778.279.472.464.775.970.472.074.8
Arizona Metadata68.356.866.191.362.366.774.462.273.072.375.469.564.469.8
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata66.555.865.061.165.869.954.169.668.464.367.7
AZ-Rest of State Metadata71.358.568.064.468.678.974.279.775.472.064.773.3
Arkansas Metadata68.155.364.375.561.956.076.164.680.174.369.673.260.667.6
California Metadata72.459.468.487.069.771.078.769.072.381.177.668.773.372.673.673.8
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata70.859.268.070.169.970.971.470.271.078.168.7
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata75.065.772.393.569.171.878.376.865.874.675.377.575.1
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata71.259.969.064.974.864.954.367.264.778.271.972.4
CA-Rest of State Metadata73.058.567.970.171.380.067.174.476.072.876.3
Colorado Metadata69.857.164.973.070.969.856.272.671.568.570.071.9
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata69.857.164.973.070.969.856.272.671.568.570.071.9
Connecticut Metadata78.959.474.474.280.980.171.681.580.6
Delaware Metadata75.762.771.569.478.884.081.061.286.174.070.875.9
District of Columbia Metadata67.646.860.467.068.460.462.056.964.667.665.065.8
Florida Metadata71.853.566.888.963.676.658.570.658.660.471.574.484.271.9
FL-Duval County Metadata72.253.967.759.573.860.661.072.886.272.0
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata75.556.070.474.073.081.180.582.776.573.978.275.4
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata70.953.066.062.277.753.967.951.955.670.873.771.2
Georgia Metadata79.362.772.292.974.979.974.981.678.276.083.272.579.477.179.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata73.053.364.974.173.664.767.772.671.871.973.680.470.7
GA-Rest of State Metadata80.765.074.075.281.176.985.379.677.883.272.980.981.2
Hawaii Metadata72.360.469.963.478.169.775.775.376.870.670.276.8
Idaho Metadata69.359.865.685.258.767.971.960.269.762.671.972.7
Illinois Metadata73.458.469.082.963.375.776.568.473.272.375.570.775.078.274.6
IL-City of Chicago Metadata65.650.159.658.270.767.566.861.362.165.363.9
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata76.461.572.766.677.180.675.574.978.179.1
Indiana Metadata71.658.467.577.776.467.872.169.971.769.076.272.766.178.970.8
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata69.052.164.864.573.767.653.264.468.670.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata72.159.668.079.566.772.773.076.475.165.678.770.8
Iowa Metadata79.463.975.374.682.175.974.080.774.883.278.4
Kansas Metadata74.363.370.791.070.667.179.974.075.472.174.878.274.1
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata74.363.370.791.070.667.179.974.075.472.174.878.274.1
Kentucky Metadata77.162.073.375.675.284.779.775.579.178.178.478.8
Louisiana Metadata65.450.660.758.361.469.365.361.669.865.578.359.958.375.163.4
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata57.646.355.447.663.457.949.654.056.571.255.5
LA-Rest of State Metadata66.451.161.463.770.166.163.670.168.978.361.757.975.864.5
Maine Metadata73.963.071.771.975.777.675.473.472.874.6
Maryland Metadata72.957.869.969.573.677.066.375.968.368.174.388.272.8
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata64.853.961.767.462.265.575.046.163.464.467.9
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata74.358.571.370.574.762.984.970.482.074.373.6
Massachusetts Metadata76.560.074.665.278.584.062.974.773.776.376.576.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata79.263.476.971.583.884.481.074.979.880.876.883.9
MA-Rest of State Metadata76.159.674.363.378.276.576.0
Michigan Metadata69.754.865.377.278.665.068.048.571.852.872.970.668.270.4
MI-City of Detroit Metadata56.936.849.956.154.152.256.673.356.557.759.4
MI-Rest of State Metadata71.457.367.476.683.466.569.445.249.172.979.168.571.9
Minnesota Metadata76.162.073.871.778.672.773.581.278.1
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata76.162.073.871.778.672.773.581.278.1
Mississippi Metadata81.367.176.891.879.385.276.583.081.882.184.673.282.4
Missouri Metadata74.961.270.681.073.770.278.675.971.276.975.5
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata74.961.270.681.073.770.278.675.971.276.975.5
Montana Metadata76.961.972.181.279.168.775.976.380.076.3
Nebraska Metadata77.867.875.570.981.167.672.182.081.380.8
Nevada Metadata68.458.565.471.568.267.169.165.370.169.567.270.869.5
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata68.458.565.471.568.267.169.165.370.169.567.270.869.5
New Hampshire Metadata76.464.672.975.877.887.975.176.975.3
New Jersey Metadata69.647.163.090.060.471.248.255.347.852.171.173.771.2
NJ-City of Newark Metadata58.642.255.768.051.562.358.563.660.258.661.5
NJ-Rest of State Metadata70.047.463.361.171.546.854.946.071.173.871.7
New Mexico Metadata63.049.958.759.261.671.856.984.980.463.661.963.965.3
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata63.049.958.759.261.671.856.984.980.463.661.963.965.3
New York Metadata75.753.870.475.078.657.777.271.861.769.683.373.079.078.375.4
NY-City of New York Metadata73.856.468.774.377.377.871.460.974.073.877.072.8
NY-Rest of State Metadata77.451.571.976.479.476.272.483.369.979.079.677.6
North Carolina Metadata81.469.778.282.081.477.774.478.485.672.586.482.8
North Dakota Metadata78.063.373.893.180.073.374.568.876.582.772.380.8
Ohio Metadata71.252.766.785.675.870.660.460.583.072.765.173.870.871.072.6
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata68.651.263.960.873.665.958.469.868.269.384.470.5
OH-Franklin County Metadata74.357.770.073.273.652.866.471.878.472.073.3
OH-Rest of State Metadata71.152.366.779.969.758.862.184.976.165.175.869.968.972.8
Oklahoma Metadata70.353.565.077.465.670.370.769.285.265.264.981.070.1
Oregon Metadata68.756.365.066.072.062.051.870.557.178.373.6
Pennsylvania Metadata78.860.274.478.280.956.677.180.264.692.473.978.985.779.3
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata64.046.759.363.073.752.855.757.764.065.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata81.562.677.183.181.892.481.678.986.981.7
Rhode Island Metadata81.063.774.886.481.766.868.288.479.082.382.9
South Carolina Metadata78.760.875.276.079.674.984.372.777.374.883.977.780.2
South Dakota Metadata76.061.673.175.676.871.766.077.069.676.7
Tennessee Metadata79.365.676.594.974.076.683.374.580.269.881.171.686.389.979.6
TN-Davidson County Metadata77.960.773.566.882.259.581.781.666.576.981.278.6
TN-Shelby County Metadata73.157.369.572.874.269.969.873.171.481.890.472.4
TN-Rest of State Metadata81.268.678.875.576.189.275.678.981.168.287.481.4
Texas Metadata70.057.065.087.768.868.265.864.475.263.363.168.569.970.780.468.2
TX-Bexar County Metadata73.656.968.882.270.270.475.373.353.067.373.673.5
TX-City of Houston Metadata62.852.559.060.562.056.556.765.862.860.3
TX-Dallas County Metadata62.353.460.650.568.565.147.967.055.565.358.981.262.7
TX-El Paso County Metadata62.252.958.171.961.959.264.461.072.761.763.6
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata72.858.767.092.375.769.765.467.684.164.568.774.473.479.970.4
Utah Metadata66.555.163.587.354.964.373.341.164.259.773.468.8
Vermont Metadata79.459.676.877.380.982.782.477.487.181.285.378.2
Virginia Metadata73.855.168.764.778.751.179.865.074.372.3
Washington Metadata69.759.866.758.477.658.162.261.768.275.970.066.472.6
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata63.949.457.861.468.961.162.764.968.4
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata71.963.770.157.281.261.164.375.973.567.274.2
West Virginia Metadata77.662.173.980.878.775.179.077.491.669.777.6
Wisconsin Metadata79.363.475.083.577.178.985.869.184.452.182.075.482.671.781.8
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata63.848.158.556.368.249.050.063.567.170.0
WI-Rest of State Metadata83.867.879.883.582.788.081.082.086.284.484.8
Wyoming Metadata72.359.670.282.757.574.270.770.474.467.575.3
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata73.458.269.183.270.874.171.868.473.574.372.773.977.566.775.471.674.176.574.1
Region 1 Metadata77.360.774.391.171.679.176.068.679.462.368.875.974.878.083.677.8
Region 2 Metadata73.851.768.077.671.575.960.470.567.768.562.983.371.774.776.974.0
Region 3 Metadata75.858.271.471.873.178.367.668.279.882.561.782.571.475.984.875.5
Region 4 Metadata77.361.672.990.174.078.274.377.273.175.072.579.274.179.278.678.2
Region 5 Metadata72.857.368.780.573.272.572.062.977.271.065.974.172.572.574.273.7
Region 6 Metadata69.055.464.181.666.767.668.164.073.967.778.389.363.769.468.669.279.567.6
Region 7 Metadata76.163.172.386.874.975.575.375.373.764.576.674.277.574.176.6
Region 8 Metadata70.357.666.378.169.270.171.257.271.775.971.872.167.171.577.672.3
Region 9 Metadata71.759.168.085.868.570.676.768.372.578.864.665.276.366.366.472.171.972.273.1
Region 10 Metadata69.458.566.081.060.674.764.459.066.372.670.956.172.265.970.568.173.1
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0