Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 2001-Combined 5 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program Provider
NIS
19-35 Months
(2001)
19 Months
(2001)
24 Months
(2001)
Mixed
(2001)
Other
(2001)
Private
(2001)
Public
(2001)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2001)
Living Below Poverty
(2001)
Unknown poverty
(2001)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Hispanic
(2001)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2001)
Living In A Non MSA
(2001)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2001)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2001)
Not Participating
(2001)
Participating
(2001)
138 rows      
Alabama Metadata78.763.375.479.174.486.075.881.987.480.776.881.278.073.081.7
AL-Jefferson County Metadata78.061.574.877.076.082.275.680.280.775.085.980.979.5
AL-Rest of State Metadata78.863.675.579.574.287.075.882.286.980.776.884.276.871.582.1
Alaska Metadata70.755.965.065.259.778.279.471.472.464.775.972.570.472.074.8
Arizona Metadata68.356.866.191.362.366.774.468.762.273.072.369.875.469.564.469.8
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata66.555.865.061.165.869.969.254.169.669.268.464.367.7
AZ-Rest of State Metadata71.358.568.064.468.678.967.974.279.770.775.472.064.773.3
Arkansas Metadata68.155.364.375.561.956.076.167.964.680.168.069.673.260.667.6
California Metadata72.459.468.487.069.771.078.774.369.072.381.171.177.673.372.673.673.8
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata70.859.268.070.169.970.470.971.472.670.271.078.168.7
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata75.065.772.393.569.171.878.376.076.865.877.274.675.377.575.1
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata71.259.969.064.974.875.164.954.367.271.264.778.271.972.4
CA-Rest of State Metadata73.058.567.970.171.380.075.867.174.469.576.072.876.3
Colorado Metadata69.857.164.973.070.969.872.356.272.670.571.568.570.071.9
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata69.857.164.973.070.969.872.356.272.670.571.568.570.071.9
Connecticut Metadata78.959.474.474.280.979.280.181.371.681.580.6
Delaware Metadata75.762.771.569.478.872.384.081.079.086.174.070.875.9
District of Columbia Metadata67.646.860.467.068.460.474.462.056.975.567.665.065.8
Florida Metadata71.853.566.888.963.676.658.575.670.658.675.671.574.484.271.9
FL-Duval County Metadata72.253.967.759.573.875.160.678.872.886.272.0
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata75.556.070.474.073.081.169.080.582.774.973.978.275.4
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata70.953.066.062.277.753.976.767.951.975.570.873.771.2
Georgia Metadata79.362.772.292.974.979.974.978.781.678.281.583.272.579.477.179.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata73.053.364.974.173.664.775.267.772.677.371.973.680.470.7
GA-Rest of State Metadata80.765.074.075.281.176.979.585.379.682.283.272.980.981.2
Hawaii Metadata72.360.469.963.478.170.969.775.775.365.676.870.670.276.8
Idaho Metadata69.359.865.685.258.767.971.969.360.269.869.762.671.972.7
Illinois Metadata73.458.469.082.963.375.776.574.768.473.273.875.570.775.078.274.6
IL-City of Chicago Metadata65.650.159.658.270.767.565.966.861.366.365.363.9
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata76.461.572.766.677.180.677.175.475.574.978.179.1
Indiana Metadata71.658.467.577.776.467.872.171.969.971.771.576.272.766.178.970.8
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata69.052.164.864.573.767.672.653.270.368.670.7
IN-Rest of State Metadata72.159.668.079.566.772.771.873.071.776.475.165.678.770.8
Iowa Metadata79.463.975.374.682.175.980.874.083.180.774.883.278.4
Kansas Metadata74.363.370.791.070.667.179.977.274.074.375.472.174.878.274.1
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata74.363.370.791.070.667.179.977.274.074.375.472.174.878.274.1
Kentucky Metadata77.162.073.375.675.284.777.379.777.275.579.178.178.478.8
Louisiana Metadata65.450.660.758.361.469.365.367.161.669.865.378.359.958.375.163.4
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata57.646.355.447.663.457.963.849.671.756.571.255.5
LA-Rest of State Metadata66.451.161.463.770.166.167.463.670.165.078.361.757.975.864.5
Maine Metadata73.963.071.771.975.772.277.674.375.473.472.874.6
Maryland Metadata72.957.869.969.573.677.073.766.375.975.568.174.388.272.8
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata64.853.961.767.462.265.566.875.046.165.064.467.9
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata74.358.571.370.574.774.562.984.976.282.074.373.6
Massachusetts Metadata76.560.074.665.278.584.078.862.974.778.076.376.576.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata79.263.476.971.583.884.479.481.074.979.280.876.883.9
MA-Rest of State Metadata76.159.674.363.378.278.877.976.576.0
Michigan Metadata69.754.865.377.278.665.068.074.248.571.873.272.970.668.270.4
MI-City of Detroit Metadata56.936.849.956.154.152.250.456.673.352.457.759.4
MI-Rest of State Metadata71.457.367.476.683.466.569.476.045.273.672.979.168.571.9
Minnesota Metadata76.162.073.871.778.675.476.772.773.581.278.1
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata76.162.073.871.778.675.476.772.773.581.278.1
Mississippi Metadata81.367.176.891.879.385.276.580.083.079.882.184.673.282.4
Missouri Metadata74.961.270.681.073.770.273.178.678.075.971.276.975.5
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata74.961.270.681.073.770.273.178.678.075.971.276.975.5
Montana Metadata76.961.972.181.279.168.776.075.977.176.380.076.3
Nebraska Metadata77.867.875.570.981.180.367.678.972.182.081.380.8
Nevada Metadata68.458.565.471.568.267.169.169.165.370.172.869.567.270.869.5
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata68.458.565.471.568.267.169.169.165.370.172.869.567.270.869.5
New Hampshire Metadata76.464.672.975.877.877.087.976.375.176.975.3
New Jersey Metadata69.647.163.090.060.471.276.448.255.374.652.171.173.771.2
NJ-City of Newark Metadata58.642.255.768.051.562.356.558.563.657.158.661.5
NJ-Rest of State Metadata70.047.463.361.171.576.946.854.974.971.173.871.7
New Mexico Metadata63.049.958.759.261.671.862.056.984.980.460.663.661.963.965.3
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata63.049.958.759.261.671.862.056.984.980.460.663.661.963.965.3
New York Metadata75.753.870.475.078.657.776.777.271.861.780.783.373.079.078.375.4
NY-City of New York Metadata73.856.468.774.377.373.077.871.460.978.873.877.072.8
NY-Rest of State Metadata77.451.571.976.479.478.876.272.481.883.369.979.079.677.6
North Carolina Metadata81.469.778.282.081.477.782.374.482.985.672.586.482.8
North Dakota Metadata78.063.373.893.180.073.374.579.568.879.176.582.772.380.8
Ohio Metadata71.252.766.785.675.870.660.472.060.583.071.065.173.870.871.072.6
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata68.651.263.960.873.665.972.458.469.468.269.384.470.5
OH-Franklin County Metadata74.357.770.073.273.679.052.875.071.878.472.073.3
OH-Rest of State Metadata71.152.366.779.969.758.871.062.184.970.865.175.869.968.972.8
Oklahoma Metadata70.353.565.077.465.670.370.772.669.285.270.665.264.981.070.1
Oregon Metadata68.756.365.066.072.062.073.751.867.570.557.178.373.6
Pennsylvania Metadata78.860.274.478.280.956.678.977.180.281.692.473.978.985.779.3
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata64.046.759.363.073.773.252.855.772.464.065.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata81.562.677.183.181.879.682.392.481.678.986.981.7
Rhode Island Metadata81.063.774.886.481.766.883.468.288.483.779.082.382.9
South Carolina Metadata78.760.875.276.079.674.977.484.372.779.874.883.977.780.2
South Dakota Metadata76.061.673.175.676.871.777.766.075.877.069.676.7
Tennessee Metadata79.365.676.594.974.076.683.381.174.580.282.581.171.686.389.979.6
TN-Davidson County Metadata77.960.773.566.882.259.576.081.781.683.576.981.278.6
TN-Shelby County Metadata73.157.369.572.874.269.972.669.875.771.481.890.472.4
TN-Rest of State Metadata81.268.678.875.576.189.283.875.678.983.281.168.287.481.4
Texas Metadata70.057.065.087.768.868.265.871.764.475.263.371.468.569.970.780.468.2
TX-Bexar County Metadata73.656.968.882.270.270.475.378.573.353.073.673.673.5
TX-City of Houston Metadata62.852.559.060.562.069.056.556.761.362.860.3
TX-Dallas County Metadata62.353.460.650.568.565.166.547.967.065.865.358.981.262.7
TX-El Paso County Metadata62.252.958.171.961.959.264.459.561.072.762.861.763.6
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                    
TX-Travis County Metadata                    
TX-Rest of State Metadata72.858.767.092.375.769.765.473.067.684.174.168.774.473.479.970.4
Utah Metadata66.555.163.587.354.964.373.370.841.165.364.259.773.468.8
Vermont Metadata79.459.676.877.380.982.779.182.479.177.487.181.285.378.2
Virginia Metadata73.855.168.764.778.776.778.579.865.074.372.3
Washington Metadata69.759.866.758.477.658.172.862.261.768.271.875.970.066.472.6
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata63.949.457.861.468.966.061.165.762.764.968.4
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata71.963.770.157.281.261.175.764.373.975.973.567.274.2
West Virginia Metadata77.662.173.980.878.775.175.079.078.077.491.669.777.6
Wisconsin Metadata79.363.475.083.577.178.985.881.069.184.482.682.075.482.671.781.8
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata63.848.158.556.368.271.149.075.663.567.170.0
WI-Rest of State Metadata83.867.879.883.582.788.083.381.083.782.086.284.484.8
Wyoming Metadata72.359.670.282.757.574.270.771.970.475.074.467.575.3
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata73.458.269.183.270.874.171.875.168.473.574.372.773.974.977.575.471.674.176.574.1
Region 1 Metadata77.360.774.391.171.679.176.078.568.679.462.378.775.974.878.083.677.8
Region 2 Metadata73.851.768.077.671.575.960.476.670.567.768.578.783.371.774.776.974.0
Region 3 Metadata75.858.271.471.873.178.367.676.768.279.882.579.382.571.475.984.875.5
Region 4 Metadata77.361.672.990.174.078.274.378.377.273.175.079.579.274.179.278.678.2
Region 5 Metadata72.857.368.780.573.272.572.074.462.977.271.074.074.172.572.574.273.7
Region 6 Metadata69.055.464.181.666.767.668.170.464.073.967.778.370.089.369.468.669.279.567.6
Region 7 Metadata76.163.172.386.874.975.575.376.875.373.778.476.674.277.574.176.6
Region 8 Metadata70.357.666.378.169.270.171.272.857.271.775.970.372.167.171.577.672.3
Region 9 Metadata71.759.168.085.868.570.676.773.168.372.578.864.665.271.076.366.472.171.972.273.1
Region 10 Metadata69.458.566.081.060.674.764.472.559.066.372.670.970.372.265.970.568.173.1
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0