Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 1998-Combined 3 Vaccine Series

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicity
NIS
19-35 Months
(1998)
19 Months
(1998)
24 Months
(1998)
Mixed
(1998)
Other
(1998)
Private
(1998)
Public
(1998)
Living At or Above Poverty
(1998)
Living Below Poverty
(1998)
Unknown poverty
(1998)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(1998)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(1998)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(1998)
Hispanic
(1998)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(1998)
White only, non-Hispanic
(1998)
Living In A Non MSA
(1998)
Living In An MSA Central City
(1998)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(1998)
138 rows     
Alabama Metadata84.268.581.591.489.481.781.684.578.990.680.985.786.484.881.1
AL-Jefferson County Metadata86.367.383.284.779.795.780.890.691.881.087.583.8
AL-Rest of State Metadata83.968.781.291.190.582.178.785.176.589.178.286.386.484.080.5
Alaska Metadata81.466.677.397.183.074.385.880.781.584.685.278.783.378.9
Arizona Metadata78.064.373.282.778.277.580.678.776.278.674.280.677.573.783.4
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata79.866.075.075.081.379.080.181.575.181.574.485.2
AZ-Rest of State Metadata75.161.570.382.668.677.978.270.873.272.879.076.872.277.6
Arkansas Metadata74.659.569.873.769.171.078.783.565.567.677.078.865.374.7
California Metadata77.263.973.592.675.478.268.882.771.871.183.066.871.886.773.679.0
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata76.562.373.278.477.883.267.878.473.792.276.376.7
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata79.470.376.969.481.180.080.875.381.777.887.475.681.1
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata85.873.182.588.085.786.381.688.783.685.289.082.390.4
CA-Rest of State Metadata76.563.072.472.777.467.982.473.963.968.185.170.379.4
Colorado Metadata78.163.074.570.382.270.278.879.980.077.473.080.178.3
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata78.163.074.570.382.270.278.879.980.077.473.080.178.3
Connecticut Metadata90.076.686.678.392.589.691.790.482.386.391.788.390.9
Delaware Metadata80.863.674.874.583.281.074.971.385.385.178.382.0
District of Columbia Metadata73.654.768.871.077.259.182.265.569.871.591.273.6
Florida Metadata81.263.077.089.679.781.477.981.075.088.572.786.282.979.285.7
FL-Duval County Metadata79.760.874.784.178.980.179.594.376.781.879.3
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata76.956.571.471.879.863.375.878.578.063.383.081.375.979.3
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata82.264.778.481.081.980.582.172.593.075.689.083.180.186.7
Georgia Metadata81.066.278.694.370.680.084.180.683.478.979.990.081.885.386.876.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata75.255.668.365.480.872.479.578.270.685.676.174.7
GA-Rest of State Metadata82.368.781.074.179.885.582.484.579.184.481.485.393.177.0
Hawaii Metadata80.765.676.862.987.983.485.863.085.078.885.975.082.1
Idaho Metadata76.759.971.684.467.179.772.776.376.878.785.275.874.974.783.1
Illinois Metadata79.261.276.588.478.079.775.782.568.178.352.976.488.685.670.383.7
IL-City of Chicago Metadata66.846.062.363.068.767.469.464.864.651.774.583.366.2
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata84.367.582.389.183.478.385.785.878.489.185.683.6
Indiana Metadata79.159.572.986.184.276.776.479.873.083.370.453.682.484.378.076.2
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata78.257.074.773.375.989.079.972.475.567.883.177.9
IN-Rest of State Metadata79.260.072.685.388.276.974.879.773.282.384.378.276.0
Iowa Metadata82.870.680.883.782.283.982.184.970.182.985.284.082.279.7
Kansas Metadata83.571.080.697.887.585.673.086.285.082.285.183.5
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata83.571.080.697.887.585.673.086.285.082.285.183.5
Kentucky Metadata83.268.377.990.277.588.178.185.976.186.184.379.086.487.0
Louisiana Metadata79.464.275.490.368.081.579.383.775.273.874.982.079.280.877.9
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata79.962.575.168.082.481.684.380.569.976.392.780.2
LA-Rest of State Metadata79.464.475.491.168.081.479.083.674.274.581.579.281.078.0
Maine Metadata88.876.786.592.189.891.981.089.985.495.989.1
Maryland Metadata78.960.373.871.181.673.479.664.888.773.175.781.983.678.2
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata82.060.574.980.684.476.779.375.695.581.983.184.375.0
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata78.460.273.666.681.379.668.681.878.3
Massachusetts Metadata87.167.684.578.789.879.588.579.788.488.594.375.688.093.387.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata89.671.784.692.485.692.789.791.486.693.089.687.393.988.0
MA-Rest of State Metadata86.867.284.576.090.088.477.288.788.086.9
Michigan Metadata78.863.474.586.372.478.881.481.077.967.960.676.984.683.970.883.1
MI-City of Detroit Metadata70.553.766.967.174.558.275.472.558.866.469.7
MI-Rest of State Metadata79.964.975.685.574.179.383.781.480.870.284.683.971.383.1
Minnesota Metadata82.169.778.180.286.384.682.470.388.784.3
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata82.169.778.180.286.384.682.470.388.784.3
Mississippi Metadata84.173.081.578.684.286.386.676.489.479.986.187.770.285.2
Missouri Metadata85.269.183.781.983.489.989.279.178.286.888.178.186.5
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata85.269.183.781.983.489.989.279.178.286.888.178.186.5
Montana Metadata82.069.577.992.080.981.182.082.384.481.378.488.9
Nebraska Metadata78.262.574.174.477.488.680.070.378.279.679.178.377.081.4
Nevada Metadata78.369.176.086.453.578.685.678.774.585.376.575.179.376.4
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata78.369.176.086.453.578.685.678.774.585.376.575.179.376.4
New Hampshire Metadata84.773.580.985.284.985.078.488.484.678.187.0
New Jersey Metadata84.351.878.890.080.685.686.977.478.379.885.285.169.585.5
NJ-City of Newark Metadata65.141.656.568.361.661.969.462.760.673.359.064.9
NJ-Rest of State Metadata85.252.379.981.886.487.679.586.385.276.185.5
New Mexico Metadata72.558.367.286.976.766.468.876.771.967.877.074.969.574.4
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata72.558.367.286.976.766.468.876.771.967.877.074.969.574.4
New York Metadata85.564.479.186.486.874.386.881.586.695.981.485.985.285.884.886.5
NY-City of New York Metadata82.964.477.480.685.484.381.982.276.784.981.482.9
NY-Rest of State Metadata87.864.380.695.787.888.180.592.586.385.892.586.5
North Carolina Metadata84.273.182.984.277.887.780.383.285.586.776.786.791.378.485.1
North Dakota Metadata79.572.678.287.874.980.280.982.575.279.881.583.162.3
Ohio Metadata78.655.873.484.674.778.284.180.172.680.572.986.078.678.778.179.2
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata78.453.373.172.380.479.569.371.080.176.083.8
OH-Franklin County Metadata78.562.575.781.280.076.575.679.078.475.781.6
OH-Rest of State Metadata78.655.373.174.577.684.580.772.872.378.578.779.078.1
Oklahoma Metadata78.758.573.176.275.280.881.262.985.779.984.972.675.7
Oregon Metadata74.363.370.481.773.974.273.083.876.177.871.374.876.1
Pennsylvania Metadata84.166.181.387.383.879.082.889.582.383.690.183.786.587.780.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata81.664.478.072.086.583.581.177.378.387.381.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata84.666.481.992.183.482.792.283.583.486.592.180.0
Rhode Island Metadata87.368.983.889.988.683.891.973.786.775.590.284.489.2
South Carolina Metadata88.073.085.294.486.885.191.190.983.486.191.684.889.089.186.6
South Dakota Metadata75.560.868.167.173.076.978.573.676.775.876.069.488.0
Tennessee Metadata82.768.178.393.374.383.383.581.880.289.479.692.782.987.580.479.7
TN-Davidson County Metadata81.359.277.576.779.682.684.567.176.083.080.387.1
TN-Shelby County Metadata73.658.667.272.675.269.874.673.373.973.774.5
TN-Rest of State Metadata85.572.481.693.174.387.086.883.186.492.984.087.589.780.3
Texas Metadata75.063.671.086.972.273.476.776.275.172.571.377.174.275.773.976.4
TX-Bexar County Metadata79.766.775.983.175.185.781.179.476.678.583.280.975.3
TX-City of Houston Metadata61.649.358.861.462.956.666.855.460.362.359.067.062.4
TX-Dallas County Metadata73.062.369.167.273.878.972.974.571.667.878.269.672.173.8
TX-El Paso County Metadata78.766.575.995.466.578.583.581.976.179.579.967.379.1
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                   
TX-Travis County Metadata                   
TX-Rest of State Metadata77.266.072.888.874.475.178.877.678.974.876.380.375.175.677.378.4
Utah Metadata76.660.873.282.172.179.274.577.572.575.272.273.282.7
Vermont Metadata87.075.684.192.785.288.879.086.886.987.4
Virginia Metadata81.567.077.578.582.579.481.681.274.083.786.877.081.5
Washington Metadata80.566.675.592.775.983.075.082.572.979.980.780.473.483.081.5
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata86.768.881.980.389.390.088.488.285.6
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata78.065.873.173.480.779.573.381.377.573.480.778.9
West Virginia Metadata82.969.777.894.483.882.576.985.675.883.379.785.187.9
Wisconsin Metadata79.064.374.291.974.081.370.081.962.582.868.675.480.579.876.682.5
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata74.254.068.169.677.063.577.863.978.368.881.379.574.3
WI-Rest of State Metadata80.567.375.991.175.482.871.682.861.684.980.679.978.682.9
Wyoming Metadata80.265.475.990.886.475.081.881.773.369.381.676.188.3
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata80.464.476.488.877.781.378.782.476.178.578.582.974.377.085.883.081.578.481.7
Region 1 Metadata87.871.684.891.081.889.983.989.081.788.489.288.979.788.882.289.188.1
Region 2 Metadata85.160.579.094.084.886.476.686.980.684.693.681.085.785.285.883.986.0
Region 3 Metadata81.965.078.088.080.782.777.781.881.583.087.276.181.983.484.883.680.1
Region 4 Metadata82.867.879.690.578.783.082.783.079.686.776.178.987.684.185.981.082.6
Region 5 Metadata79.261.474.986.376.879.878.481.571.976.776.263.274.683.180.875.781.9
Region 6 Metadata75.762.671.486.872.474.177.578.473.572.183.767.671.076.476.678.074.176.4
Region 7 Metadata83.469.081.191.981.683.183.686.277.376.280.175.985.083.980.585.0
Region 8 Metadata77.963.474.185.472.880.475.178.677.474.475.180.177.374.379.979.6
Region 9 Metadata77.464.273.791.574.978.472.882.072.772.083.967.072.484.979.074.179.4
Region 10 Metadata78.364.873.784.877.779.875.678.977.575.881.272.170.279.779.074.479.979.9
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0