Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 1996-Polio

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeAgeAgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicity
NIS
3 Months
(1996)
5 Months
(1996)
7 Months
(1996)
13 Months
(1996)
19-35 Months
(1996)
Mixed
(1996)
Other
(1996)
Private
(1996)
Public
(1996)
Living At or Above Poverty
(1996)
Living Below Poverty
(1996)
Unknown poverty
(1996)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Hispanic
(1996)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
White only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Living In A Non MSA
(1996)
Living In An MSA Central City
(1996)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(1996)
138 rows       
Alabama Metadata91.488.294.683.391.184.192.089.777.285.389.290.188.485.9
AL-Jefferson County Metadata95.789.073.487.296.589.990.085.387.890.187.692.0
AL-Rest of State Metadata90.688.194.784.791.881.392.489.675.984.689.190.188.784.7
Alaska Metadata88.787.191.585.585.685.688.885.687.688.389.0
Arizona Metadata90.188.385.588.790.492.480.285.086.489.083.086.393.4
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata88.488.284.290.493.472.686.884.690.883.894.3
AZ-Rest of State Metadata92.788.489.285.992.390.689.782.988.686.183.090.790.8
Arkansas Metadata91.088.588.988.975.993.189.792.782.586.991.892.473.493.2
California Metadata92.690.882.789.692.489.391.288.392.389.091.389.093.688.991.3
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata91.390.087.292.889.983.994.794.789.494.884.392.1
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata92.289.086.189.586.190.993.588.889.889.388.6
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata94.894.387.795.994.991.294.4100.091.594.193.695.0
CA-Rest of State Metadata93.391.291.792.292.290.689.788.593.890.691.0
Colorado Metadata94.091.488.593.490.391.892.190.792.293.286.395.2
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata94.091.488.593.490.391.892.190.792.293.286.395.2
Connecticut Metadata97.393.986.595.692.697.285.889.096.288.396.4
Delaware Metadata94.592.697.392.494.690.288.078.996.389.392.694.2
District of Columbia Metadata91.294.293.395.393.396.094.193.593.298.594.2
Florida Metadata95.392.291.492.493.489.693.992.087.994.586.793.097.492.091.3
FL-Duval County Metadata93.292.290.193.987.690.897.691.893.691.892.4
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata95.594.291.194.194.895.192.797.694.288.792.298.5
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata95.591.893.288.994.190.386.193.679.993.497.491.989.8
Georgia Metadata95.393.393.594.890.097.793.988.596.689.794.695.791.988.496.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata95.392.892.590.2100.093.293.991.393.293.790.594.4
GA-Rest of State Metadata95.393.495.789.997.494.087.298.788.295.991.887.196.9
Hawaii Metadata94.590.481.692.886.492.398.896.085.891.692.888.1
Idaho Metadata87.484.889.882.090.085.374.187.583.783.889.585.2
Illinois Metadata92.688.893.683.488.093.690.085.987.892.288.787.584.586.791.8
IL-City of Chicago Metadata89.388.183.186.596.790.585.887.787.784.894.088.0
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata94.189.193.488.692.389.987.993.886.984.582.691.8
Indiana Metadata93.190.1100.085.688.292.393.280.682.285.791.196.085.490.8
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata94.088.379.188.3100.088.577.595.793.887.487.8
IN-Rest of State Metadata92.990.4100.088.788.291.394.181.377.391.795.983.690.7
Iowa Metadata90.693.5100.098.191.394.595.288.090.393.093.992.294.6
Kansas Metadata93.184.693.178.680.787.787.776.680.590.388.078.086.9
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata93.184.693.178.680.787.787.776.680.590.388.078.086.9
Kentucky Metadata91.990.895.984.389.493.391.786.691.794.590.982.0
Louisiana Metadata94.091.096.782.690.192.193.786.090.787.095.196.487.291.9
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata92.286.085.590.785.688.383.687.778.586.3
LA-Rest of State Metadata94.391.898.291.192.394.585.492.086.895.896.487.692.0
Maine Metadata96.192.988.894.592.591.596.092.591.295.693.3
Maryland Metadata95.191.484.293.094.976.588.788.192.894.590.7
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata93.490.892.291.793.687.789.490.193.890.5
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata95.491.581.193.295.188.587.092.794.190.8
Massachusetts Metadata95.994.291.795.093.592.598.397.095.896.397.393.486.894.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata94.393.992.098.189.095.791.792.592.891.498.592.594.3
MA-Rest of State Metadata96.194.391.694.892.297.798.593.194.6
Michigan Metadata92.089.994.583.389.394.589.390.691.283.492.091.684.992.9
MI-City of Detroit Metadata81.179.579.777.985.087.466.881.677.9
MI-Rest of State Metadata93.891.795.284.591.595.389.797.992.391.688.893.0
Minnesota Metadata95.492.691.291.896.093.191.193.692.7
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata95.492.691.291.896.093.191.193.692.7
Mississippi Metadata93.891.890.282.594.392.384.298.192.690.797.066.891.0
Missouri Metadata91.289.790.689.586.694.080.881.778.491.598.987.086.3
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata91.289.790.689.586.694.080.881.778.491.598.987.086.3
Montana Metadata90.288.090.188.288.188.787.087.788.585.5
Nebraska Metadata95.494.2100.092.591.098.994.094.091.894.9100.0
Nevada Metadata88.283.172.083.587.190.162.675.279.887.785.082.982.2
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata88.283.172.083.587.190.162.675.279.887.785.082.982.2
New Hampshire Metadata94.990.988.691.891.290.291.389.691.3
New Jersey Metadata94.689.291.498.186.697.990.290.586.496.994.586.887.689.5
NJ-City of Newark Metadata91.483.298.479.383.884.381.980.187.282.5
NJ-Rest of State Metadata94.789.598.186.990.386.795.286.890.789.4
New Mexico Metadata94.890.594.397.387.887.490.493.986.191.188.590.689.493.7
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata94.890.594.397.387.887.490.493.986.191.188.590.689.493.7
New York Metadata93.992.895.991.992.692.988.994.592.294.292.2100.090.894.5
NY-City of New York Metadata90.890.093.486.791.383.092.889.093.584.790.0
NY-Rest of State Metadata96.695.1100.095.393.797.494.5100.094.394.5
North Carolina Metadata93.494.2100.095.593.195.587.696.097.593.194.692.795.6
North Dakota Metadata95.092.597.382.393.394.291.498.993.494.092.188.0
Ohio Metadata95.490.584.589.690.893.393.585.685.185.791.593.087.792.7
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata95.892.090.892.593.485.994.491.790.991.692.8
OH-Franklin County Metadata94.389.993.291.682.281.392.189.590.4
OH-Rest of State Metadata95.590.390.294.093.986.082.291.493.086.293.0
Oklahoma Metadata91.089.084.792.888.089.187.286.289.093.385.088.4
Oregon Metadata88.885.373.490.078.987.780.980.694.583.881.190.583.8
Pennsylvania Metadata95.492.892.495.182.095.083.892.193.680.993.292.889.694.9
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata94.192.593.293.195.394.587.892.895.891.292.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata95.792.892.095.494.979.193.693.492.887.094.9
Rhode Island Metadata95.596.098.596.096.995.794.798.095.396.593.997.5
South Carolina Metadata96.997.193.093.597.7100.097.2100.093.697.697.299.394.697.5
South Dakota Metadata94.491.095.685.492.493.389.492.896.390.891.187.4
Tennessee Metadata93.791.997.890.190.393.793.087.493.989.292.896.089.191.2
TN-Davidson County Metadata93.890.593.586.590.792.093.982.687.791.790.190.888.9
TN-Shelby County Metadata88.384.884.580.889.775.583.882.488.283.890.8
TN-Rest of State Metadata95.394.398.392.497.793.892.398.393.896.094.391.6
Texas Metadata92.989.097.787.787.489.988.085.693.897.187.187.890.582.888.892.6
TX-Bexar County Metadata94.691.975.693.595.491.391.790.297.692.1
TX-City of Houston Metadata90.583.677.287.577.189.572.086.379.782.688.683.9
TX-Dallas County Metadata92.091.185.891.592.193.587.489.187.188.495.490.791.5
TX-El Paso County Metadata90.588.183.385.791.186.390.686.488.588.2
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata93.589.492.786.190.586.487.296.888.489.782.990.093.3
Utah Metadata85.282.486.992.886.274.882.181.383.680.284.1
Vermont Metadata94.795.289.896.295.596.995.095.195.8
Virginia Metadata93.290.792.189.891.988.188.392.089.784.693.2
Washington Metadata94.890.986.693.488.591.782.295.392.286.591.887.893.689.1
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata95.994.190.194.493.889.1100.089.794.395.093.3
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata94.489.685.292.990.879.793.885.590.887.893.086.2
West Virginia Metadata91.987.790.687.885.591.788.788.982.786.889.185.686.0
Wisconsin Metadata92.590.4100.086.791.091.489.690.394.379.087.592.493.488.790.5
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata88.087.985.189.889.086.386.379.495.887.097.0
WI-Rest of State Metadata93.991.291.493.789.897.791.993.490.490.1
Wyoming Metadata93.390.295.680.890.991.890.986.990.589.193.084.7
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata93.490.893.189.191.291.391.887.591.090.289.889.889.489.891.691.988.892.0
Region 1 Metadata96.193.994.190.495.093.492.895.796.697.391.294.194.092.590.094.8
Region 2 Metadata94.191.795.496.590.294.192.089.292.489.093.594.390.4100.090.691.9
Region 3 Metadata94.491.790.188.493.487.493.884.689.990.190.191.092.491.489.392.9
Region 4 Metadata94.392.694.990.392.593.393.989.991.294.592.388.193.194.890.792.7
Region 5 Metadata93.490.194.086.389.693.691.286.988.686.387.088.591.091.487.392.1
Region 6 Metadata92.989.396.487.887.890.389.186.892.186.886.786.988.591.088.587.992.2
Region 7 Metadata92.190.097.889.488.689.992.982.484.276.690.391.993.587.488.0
Region 8 Metadata91.288.591.389.190.885.388.288.389.994.083.990.488.089.884.791.5
Region 9 Metadata92.390.284.988.491.989.191.187.291.380.890.190.088.592.491.388.291.2
Region 10 Metadata91.888.389.983.291.085.689.481.391.287.490.790.689.188.185.192.386.7
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0