Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 1996-Polio

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeAgeAgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicity
NIS
3 Months
(1996)
5 Months
(1996)
7 Months
(1996)
13 Months
(1996)
19-35 Months
(1996)
19 Months
(1996)
Mixed
(1996)
Other
(1996)
Private
(1996)
Public
(1996)
Living At or Above Poverty
(1996)
Living Below Poverty
(1996)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Hispanic
(1996)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Living In A Non MSA
(1996)
Living In An MSA Central City
(1996)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(1996)
138 rows       
Alabama Metadata91.488.277.194.683.391.184.192.089.785.390.188.485.9
AL-Jefferson County Metadata95.789.080.473.487.296.589.990.087.887.692.0
AL-Rest of State Metadata90.688.176.494.784.791.881.392.489.684.690.188.784.7
Alaska Metadata88.787.176.191.585.585.685.688.885.688.389.0
Arizona Metadata90.188.383.285.588.790.492.480.286.483.086.393.4
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata88.488.284.084.290.493.472.684.683.894.3
AZ-Rest of State Metadata92.788.482.189.285.992.390.689.788.683.090.790.8
Arkansas Metadata91.088.580.088.988.975.993.189.792.786.992.473.493.2
California Metadata92.690.883.982.789.692.489.391.288.389.091.389.088.991.3
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata91.390.083.287.292.889.983.994.789.484.392.1
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata92.289.083.886.189.586.190.988.889.388.6
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata94.894.386.287.795.994.991.2100.091.593.695.0
CA-Rest of State Metadata93.391.284.291.792.292.290.688.590.691.0
Colorado Metadata94.091.486.188.593.490.391.890.793.286.395.2
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata94.091.486.188.593.490.391.890.793.286.395.2
Connecticut Metadata97.393.978.086.595.692.685.889.088.396.4
Delaware Metadata94.592.681.197.392.494.690.278.989.392.694.2
District of Columbia Metadata91.294.281.793.395.393.396.093.593.294.2
Florida Metadata95.392.284.291.492.493.489.693.992.094.586.797.492.091.3
FL-Duval County Metadata93.292.283.590.193.987.690.897.693.692.4
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata95.594.281.891.194.194.895.197.694.292.298.5
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata95.591.884.893.288.994.190.393.679.997.491.989.8
Georgia Metadata95.393.386.493.594.890.097.793.988.589.794.691.988.496.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata95.392.879.292.590.2100.093.293.993.290.594.4
GA-Rest of State Metadata95.393.488.195.789.997.494.087.288.291.887.196.9
Hawaii Metadata94.590.480.281.692.886.492.396.091.692.888.1
Idaho Metadata87.484.879.089.882.090.085.374.187.583.889.585.2
Illinois Metadata92.688.880.293.683.488.093.690.085.992.288.784.586.791.8
IL-City of Chicago Metadata89.388.177.483.186.596.790.585.887.784.888.0
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata94.189.181.493.488.692.389.993.884.582.691.8
Indiana Metadata93.190.182.8100.085.688.292.393.280.685.796.085.490.8
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata94.088.380.679.188.3100.088.577.593.887.8
IN-Rest of State Metadata92.990.483.3100.088.788.291.394.181.395.983.690.7
Iowa Metadata90.693.588.2100.098.191.394.595.288.093.992.294.6
Kansas Metadata93.184.680.893.178.680.787.787.776.688.078.086.9
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata93.184.680.893.178.680.787.787.776.688.078.086.9
Kentucky Metadata91.990.886.695.984.389.493.391.786.694.590.982.0
Louisiana Metadata94.091.083.496.782.690.192.193.786.087.096.487.291.9
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata92.286.081.285.590.785.688.387.786.3
LA-Rest of State Metadata94.391.883.798.291.192.394.585.486.896.487.692.0
Maine Metadata96.192.987.388.894.592.591.591.295.693.3
Maryland Metadata95.191.482.884.293.094.976.588.194.590.7
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata93.490.881.092.291.793.687.790.190.5
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata95.491.583.281.193.295.187.094.190.8
Massachusetts Metadata95.994.280.391.795.093.592.598.395.896.397.386.894.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata94.393.980.892.098.189.095.791.792.891.492.594.3
MA-Rest of State Metadata96.194.380.291.694.892.298.594.6
Michigan Metadata92.089.976.094.583.389.394.589.390.683.491.684.992.9
MI-City of Detroit Metadata81.179.559.479.777.985.087.481.677.9
MI-Rest of State Metadata93.891.778.895.284.591.595.389.791.688.893.0
Minnesota Metadata95.492.682.991.291.891.193.692.7
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata95.492.682.991.291.891.193.692.7
Mississippi Metadata93.891.885.590.282.594.392.384.292.697.066.891.0
Missouri Metadata91.289.782.990.689.586.694.080.878.498.987.086.3
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata91.289.782.990.689.586.694.080.878.498.987.086.3
Montana Metadata90.288.080.290.188.288.188.787.088.585.5
Nebraska Metadata95.494.287.6100.092.591.098.994.091.894.9100.0
Nevada Metadata88.283.179.772.083.587.190.162.679.885.082.982.2
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata88.283.179.772.083.587.190.162.679.885.082.982.2
New Hampshire Metadata94.990.979.588.691.891.289.691.3
New Jersey Metadata94.689.268.491.498.186.697.990.290.596.994.587.689.5
NJ-City of Newark Metadata91.483.263.298.479.383.884.380.187.282.5
NJ-Rest of State Metadata94.789.568.798.186.990.395.290.789.4
New Mexico Metadata94.890.587.494.397.387.887.490.493.991.190.689.493.7
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata94.890.587.494.397.387.887.490.493.991.190.689.493.7
New York Metadata93.992.877.995.991.992.692.988.992.294.2100.090.894.5
NY-City of New York Metadata90.890.074.693.486.791.383.089.093.590.0
NY-Rest of State Metadata96.695.180.8100.095.393.7100.094.394.5
North Carolina Metadata93.494.287.0100.095.593.195.587.697.594.692.795.6
North Dakota Metadata95.092.589.197.382.393.394.291.498.994.092.188.0
Ohio Metadata95.490.580.284.589.690.893.393.585.685.793.087.792.7
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata95.892.081.590.892.593.485.991.791.692.8
OH-Franklin County Metadata94.389.974.593.291.682.281.389.590.4
OH-Rest of State Metadata95.590.380.890.294.093.986.093.086.293.0
Oklahoma Metadata91.089.082.584.792.888.089.187.286.293.385.088.4
Oregon Metadata88.885.377.073.490.078.987.780.994.581.190.583.8
Pennsylvania Metadata95.492.882.392.495.182.095.083.893.680.992.889.694.9
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata94.192.583.293.293.195.394.592.895.892.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata95.792.882.292.095.494.979.192.887.094.9
Rhode Island Metadata95.596.088.898.596.096.995.794.795.393.997.5
South Carolina Metadata96.997.191.793.093.597.7100.097.2100.097.699.394.697.5
South Dakota Metadata94.491.083.295.685.492.493.389.492.891.187.4
Tennessee Metadata93.791.986.897.890.190.393.793.087.489.296.089.191.2
TN-Davidson County Metadata93.890.581.693.586.590.792.093.982.691.790.888.9
TN-Shelby County Metadata88.384.881.284.580.889.775.582.483.890.8
TN-Rest of State Metadata95.394.389.398.392.497.793.892.396.094.391.6
Texas Metadata92.989.085.197.787.787.489.988.085.697.187.187.882.888.892.6
TX-Bexar County Metadata94.691.988.075.693.595.491.391.790.292.1
TX-City of Houston Metadata90.583.681.277.287.577.189.572.079.782.683.9
TX-Dallas County Metadata92.091.186.985.891.592.193.587.487.188.490.791.5
TX-El Paso County Metadata90.588.185.083.385.791.186.390.688.588.2
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                    
TX-Travis County Metadata                    
TX-Rest of State Metadata93.589.485.292.786.190.586.487.288.482.990.093.3
Utah Metadata85.282.475.386.992.886.274.882.183.680.284.1
Vermont Metadata94.795.289.789.896.295.595.195.8
Virginia Metadata93.290.779.092.189.891.988.389.784.693.2
Washington Metadata94.890.985.186.693.488.591.782.292.286.587.893.689.1
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata95.994.185.990.194.493.889.189.795.093.3
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata94.489.684.885.292.990.879.785.587.893.086.2
West Virginia Metadata91.987.780.290.687.885.591.788.788.989.185.686.0
Wisconsin Metadata92.590.482.7100.086.791.091.489.690.379.087.593.488.790.5
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata88.087.975.285.189.889.086.379.487.097.0
WI-Rest of State Metadata93.991.285.091.493.789.893.490.490.1
Wyoming Metadata93.390.286.295.680.890.991.890.986.993.084.7
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata93.490.882.293.189.191.291.391.887.590.289.889.889.489.891.988.892.0
Region 1 Metadata96.193.981.394.190.495.093.492.895.797.391.294.192.590.094.8
Region 2 Metadata94.191.775.095.496.590.294.192.089.289.093.594.3100.090.691.9
Region 3 Metadata94.491.781.490.188.493.487.493.884.690.190.191.091.489.392.9
Region 4 Metadata94.392.685.494.990.392.593.393.989.994.592.388.194.890.792.7
Region 5 Metadata93.490.180.294.086.389.693.691.286.986.387.088.591.487.392.1
Region 6 Metadata92.989.384.496.487.887.890.389.186.886.886.786.988.588.587.992.2
Region 7 Metadata92.190.084.297.889.488.689.992.982.476.690.393.587.488.0
Region 8 Metadata91.288.582.491.389.190.885.388.288.394.083.990.489.884.791.5
Region 9 Metadata92.390.283.684.988.491.989.191.187.280.890.190.088.591.388.291.2
Region 10 Metadata91.888.381.589.983.291.085.689.481.387.490.790.689.185.192.386.7
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0