Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Dashboard 1996-Polio

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Dashboard  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeAgeAgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicity
NIS
3 Months
(1996)
5 Months
(1996)
7 Months
(1996)
19-35 Months
(1996)
19 Months
(1996)
24 Months
(1996)
Other
(1996)
Private
(1996)
Public
(1996)
Living At or Above Poverty
(1996)
Living Below Poverty
(1996)
Unknown poverty
(1996)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Hispanic
(1996)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
White only, non-Hispanic
(1996)
Living In A Non MSA
(1996)
Living In An MSA Central City
(1996)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(1996)
138 rows       
Alabama Metadata88.277.184.983.391.184.192.089.777.285.389.290.188.485.9
AL-Jefferson County Metadata89.080.486.973.487.296.589.990.085.387.890.187.692.0
AL-Rest of State Metadata88.176.484.584.791.881.392.489.675.984.689.190.188.784.7
Alaska Metadata87.176.184.091.585.585.685.688.885.687.688.389.0
Arizona Metadata88.383.287.085.588.790.492.480.285.086.489.083.086.393.4
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata88.284.087.184.290.493.472.686.884.690.883.894.3
AZ-Rest of State Metadata88.482.186.889.285.992.390.689.782.988.686.183.090.790.8
Arkansas Metadata88.580.082.088.975.993.189.792.782.586.991.892.473.493.2
California Metadata90.883.988.489.692.489.391.288.392.389.091.389.093.688.991.3
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata90.083.288.187.292.889.983.994.794.789.494.884.392.1
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata89.083.887.686.189.586.190.993.588.889.889.388.6
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata94.386.291.787.795.994.991.294.4100.091.594.193.695.0
CA-Rest of State Metadata91.284.288.391.792.292.290.689.788.593.890.691.0
Colorado Metadata91.486.189.388.593.490.391.892.190.792.293.286.395.2
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata91.486.189.388.593.490.391.892.190.792.293.286.395.2
Connecticut Metadata93.978.090.286.595.692.697.285.889.096.288.396.4
Delaware Metadata92.681.189.397.392.494.690.288.078.996.389.392.694.2
District of Columbia Metadata94.281.787.593.395.393.396.094.193.593.298.594.2
Florida Metadata92.284.288.692.493.489.693.992.087.994.586.793.097.492.091.3
FL-Duval County Metadata92.283.590.090.193.987.690.897.691.893.691.892.4
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata94.281.890.191.194.194.895.192.797.694.288.792.298.5
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata91.884.888.293.288.994.190.386.193.679.993.497.491.989.8
Georgia Metadata93.386.491.294.890.097.793.988.596.689.794.695.791.988.496.4
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata92.879.286.992.590.2100.093.293.991.393.293.790.594.4
GA-Rest of State Metadata93.488.192.295.789.997.494.087.298.788.295.991.887.196.9
Hawaii Metadata90.480.285.581.692.886.492.398.896.085.891.692.888.1
Idaho Metadata84.879.082.782.090.085.374.187.583.783.889.585.2
Illinois Metadata88.880.285.983.488.093.690.085.987.892.288.787.584.586.791.8
IL-City of Chicago Metadata88.177.485.483.186.596.790.585.887.787.784.894.088.0
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata89.181.486.088.692.389.987.993.886.984.582.691.8
Indiana Metadata90.182.887.185.688.292.393.280.682.285.791.196.085.490.8
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata88.380.686.379.188.3100.088.577.595.793.887.487.8
IN-Rest of State Metadata90.483.387.388.788.291.394.181.377.391.795.983.690.7
Iowa Metadata93.588.290.298.191.394.595.288.090.393.093.992.294.6
Kansas Metadata84.680.882.178.680.787.787.776.680.590.388.078.086.9
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata84.680.882.178.680.787.787.776.680.590.388.078.086.9
Kentucky Metadata90.886.688.684.389.493.391.786.691.794.590.982.0
Louisiana Metadata91.083.488.882.690.192.193.786.090.787.095.196.487.291.9
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata86.081.283.685.590.785.688.383.687.778.586.3
LA-Rest of State Metadata91.883.789.591.192.394.585.492.086.895.896.487.692.0
Maine Metadata92.987.389.988.894.592.591.596.092.591.295.693.3
Maryland Metadata91.482.889.384.293.094.976.588.788.192.894.590.7
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata90.881.087.992.291.793.687.789.490.193.890.5
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata91.583.289.681.193.295.188.587.092.794.190.8
Massachusetts Metadata94.280.391.791.795.093.592.598.397.095.896.397.393.486.894.6
MA-City of Boston Metadata93.980.892.192.098.189.095.791.792.592.891.498.592.594.3
MA-Rest of State Metadata94.380.291.691.694.892.297.798.593.194.6
Michigan Metadata89.976.085.283.389.394.589.390.691.283.492.091.684.992.9
MI-City of Detroit Metadata79.559.473.479.777.985.087.466.881.677.9
MI-Rest of State Metadata91.778.887.184.591.595.389.797.992.391.688.893.0
Minnesota Metadata92.682.990.391.291.896.093.191.193.692.7
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata92.682.990.391.291.896.093.191.193.692.7
Mississippi Metadata91.885.589.890.282.594.392.384.298.192.690.797.066.891.0
Missouri Metadata89.782.987.690.689.586.694.080.881.778.491.598.987.086.3
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata89.782.987.690.689.586.694.080.881.778.491.598.987.086.3
Montana Metadata88.080.284.588.288.188.787.087.788.585.5
Nebraska Metadata94.287.691.492.591.098.994.094.091.894.9100.0
Nevada Metadata83.179.782.172.083.587.190.162.675.279.887.785.082.982.2
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata83.179.782.172.083.587.190.162.675.279.887.785.082.982.2
New Hampshire Metadata90.979.586.588.691.891.290.291.389.691.3
New Jersey Metadata89.268.483.398.186.697.990.290.586.496.994.586.887.689.5
NJ-City of Newark Metadata83.263.275.898.479.383.884.381.980.187.282.5
NJ-Rest of State Metadata89.568.783.798.186.990.386.795.286.890.789.4
New Mexico Metadata90.587.490.097.387.887.490.493.986.191.188.590.689.493.7
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata90.587.490.097.387.887.490.493.986.191.188.590.689.493.7
New York Metadata92.877.988.495.991.992.692.988.994.592.294.292.2100.090.894.5
NY-City of New York Metadata90.074.684.393.486.791.383.092.889.093.584.790.0
NY-Rest of State Metadata95.180.891.9100.095.393.797.494.5100.094.394.5
North Carolina Metadata94.287.091.095.593.195.587.696.097.593.194.692.795.6
North Dakota Metadata92.589.192.382.393.394.291.498.993.494.092.188.0
Ohio Metadata90.580.287.589.690.893.393.585.685.185.791.593.087.792.7
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata92.081.589.490.892.593.485.994.491.790.991.692.8
OH-Franklin County Metadata89.974.587.093.291.682.281.392.189.590.4
OH-Rest of State Metadata90.380.887.290.294.093.986.082.291.493.086.293.0
Oklahoma Metadata89.082.586.184.792.888.089.187.286.289.093.385.088.4
Oregon Metadata85.377.083.073.490.078.987.780.980.694.583.881.190.583.8
Pennsylvania Metadata92.882.390.292.495.182.095.083.892.193.680.993.292.889.694.9
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata92.583.290.793.293.195.394.587.892.895.891.292.5
PA-Rest of State Metadata92.882.290.192.095.494.979.193.693.492.887.094.9
Rhode Island Metadata96.088.893.598.596.096.995.794.798.095.396.593.997.5
South Carolina Metadata97.191.797.193.597.7100.097.2100.093.697.697.299.394.697.5
South Dakota Metadata91.083.288.485.492.493.389.492.896.390.891.187.4
Tennessee Metadata91.986.890.690.190.393.793.087.493.989.292.896.089.191.2
TN-Davidson County Metadata90.581.686.886.590.792.093.982.687.791.790.190.888.9
TN-Shelby County Metadata84.881.283.884.580.889.775.583.882.488.283.890.8
TN-Rest of State Metadata94.389.393.392.497.793.892.398.393.896.094.391.6
Texas Metadata89.085.187.287.787.489.988.085.693.897.187.187.890.582.888.892.6
TX-Bexar County Metadata91.988.089.775.693.595.491.391.790.297.692.1
TX-City of Houston Metadata83.681.282.977.287.577.189.572.086.379.782.688.683.9
TX-Dallas County Metadata91.186.990.285.891.592.193.587.489.187.188.495.490.791.5
TX-El Paso County Metadata88.185.087.483.385.791.186.390.686.488.588.2
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata89.485.287.392.786.190.586.487.296.888.489.782.990.093.3
Utah Metadata82.475.381.492.886.274.882.181.383.680.284.1
Vermont Metadata95.289.793.989.896.295.596.995.095.195.8
Virginia Metadata90.779.086.492.189.891.988.188.392.089.784.693.2
Washington Metadata90.985.189.586.693.488.591.782.295.392.286.591.887.893.689.1
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata94.185.993.290.194.493.889.1100.089.794.395.093.3
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata89.684.888.085.292.990.879.793.885.590.887.893.086.2
West Virginia Metadata87.780.284.687.885.591.788.788.982.786.889.185.686.0
Wisconsin Metadata90.482.788.386.791.091.489.690.394.379.087.592.493.488.790.5
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata87.975.284.385.189.889.086.386.379.495.887.097.0
WI-Rest of State Metadata91.285.089.691.493.789.897.791.993.490.490.1
Wyoming Metadata90.286.289.080.890.991.890.986.990.589.193.084.7
Guam Metadata
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata90.882.288.089.191.291.391.887.591.090.289.889.889.489.891.691.988.892.0
Region 1 Metadata93.981.390.990.495.093.492.895.796.697.391.294.194.092.590.094.8
Region 2 Metadata91.775.086.896.590.294.192.089.292.489.093.594.390.4100.090.691.9
Region 3 Metadata91.781.488.688.493.487.493.884.689.990.190.191.092.491.489.392.9
Region 4 Metadata92.685.490.090.392.593.393.989.991.294.592.388.193.194.890.792.7
Region 5 Metadata90.180.286.986.389.693.691.286.988.686.387.088.591.091.487.392.1
Region 6 Metadata89.384.487.187.887.890.389.186.892.186.886.786.988.591.088.587.992.2
Region 7 Metadata90.084.287.489.488.689.992.982.484.276.690.391.993.587.488.0
Region 8 Metadata88.582.486.789.190.885.388.288.389.994.083.990.488.089.884.791.5
Region 9 Metadata90.283.687.988.491.989.191.187.291.380.890.190.088.592.491.388.291.2
Region 10 Metadata88.381.586.583.291.085.689.481.391.287.490.790.689.188.185.192.386.7
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0