Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Trend-Combined 7 Vaccine Series 2016

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Trend  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 Facility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
Mixed
(2016)
Other
(2016)
Private
(2016)
Public
(2016)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2016)
Living Below Poverty
(2016)
Unknown poverty
(2016)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Hispanic
(2016)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Living In A Non MSA
(2016)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2016)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2016)
Not Participating
(2016)
Participating
(2016)
Not Participating
(2016)
Participating
(2016)
139 rows      
Alabama Metadata84.081.176.376.476.673.875.381.478.380.786.572.2
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata
Alaska Metadata64.068.974.763.474.156.167.474.457.874.570.871.478.857.8
Arizona Metadata86.170.768.975.066.871.671.065.771.069.070.4
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata
Arkansas Metadata75.160.069.965.673.958.370.770.963.769.269.782.762.5
California Metadata77.053.664.767.862.566.866.263.570.074.456.973.468.674.658.7
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata
Colorado Metadata81.879.974.074.578.471.578.883.269.162.080.474.778.4
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata
Connecticut Metadata74.877.271.683.780.670.679.577.679.272.2
Delaware Metadata86.981.680.177.979.776.478.277.378.681.075.280.6
District of Columbia Metadata71.769.674.454.370.863.857.684.075.876.668.291.364.574.763.0
Florida Metadata65.670.676.153.753.479.962.868.967.175.866.870.565.3
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata
Georgia Metadata77.779.166.572.187.577.278.977.286.478.577.777.0
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata
Hawaii Metadata71.779.579.476.868.188.783.077.159.077.969.175.677.478.875.574.7
Idaho Metadata78.770.173.073.571.093.268.878.071.772.278.571.876.5
Illinois Metadata74.770.272.567.474.165.459.467.166.876.177.872.569.871.672.573.569.1
IL-City of Chicago Metadata73.064.167.467.565.872.567.471.169.257.176.6
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata77.269.175.064.176.164.560.967.476.777.882.669.871.773.678.666.2
Indiana Metadata75.082.665.659.369.169.268.464.866.177.272.169.070.967.2
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata
IN-Rest of State Metadata
Iowa Metadata74.173.072.978.176.964.178.673.075.972.471.376.371.675.6
Kansas Metadata76.583.075.074.878.961.276.280.472.177.879.681.673.574.678.6
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata
Kentucky Metadata64.678.982.773.973.474.077.771.973.277.875.874.174.6
Louisiana Metadata62.953.069.965.165.566.675.164.659.261.772.768.361.469.1
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata
LA-Rest of State Metadata
Maine Metadata71.172.074.871.471.671.970.267.672.172.270.270.5
Maryland Metadata71.264.777.373.874.067.574.284.880.073.874.775.274.079.267.7
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata
Massachusetts Metadata93.589.580.885.678.689.984.588.484.786.283.489.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata
Michigan Metadata77.850.178.568.680.757.370.680.476.955.884.971.882.759.7
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata
Minnesota Metadata70.277.870.477.167.579.169.478.868.672.681.165.6
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata
Mississippi Metadata67.055.880.464.970.368.568.974.074.863.466.973.870.170.5
Missouri Metadata70.156.976.156.668.867.968.355.862.479.683.966.372.462.3
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata
Montana Metadata62.456.678.064.765.258.562.764.960.668.765.661.0
Nebraska Metadata80.680.681.281.473.579.783.274.277.495.783.182.477.4
Nevada Metadata74.373.566.468.774.070.876.274.176.868.2
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata
New Hampshire Metadata75.784.376.779.276.080.174.373.584.278.482.671.5
New Jersey Metadata74.374.852.575.154.080.263.472.478.469.980.660.0
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata
New Mexico Metadata61.863.674.772.874.162.174.162.268.769.066.668.666.469.6
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata
New York Metadata73.375.871.967.976.666.964.980.969.378.963.968.574.271.374.071.774.972.771.8
NY-City of New York Metadata64.668.673.761.081.461.074.958.568.173.271.468.967.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata88.575.378.875.586.573.974.282.374.078.075.677.4
North Carolina Metadata69.978.081.781.277.175.869.283.168.279.181.879.179.976.1
North Dakota Metadata71.674.969.875.867.868.568.472.360.7
Ohio Metadata66.270.874.470.064.571.453.173.567.369.575.961.5
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata
Oklahoma Metadata68.557.374.267.865.472.679.362.664.663.673.066.366.567.3
Oregon Metadata57.670.163.056.759.572.253.453.458.360.359.258.258.2
Pennsylvania Metadata78.566.775.185.076.564.773.685.276.772.787.470.474.275.267.575.374.974.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata89.279.383.082.283.987.178.883.484.381.583.8
PA-Rest of State Metadata77.557.974.775.955.367.369.967.875.267.173.474.570.1
Rhode Island Metadata81.179.869.274.181.368.579.176.880.771.5
South Carolina Metadata66.369.475.671.071.958.288.371.270.066.672.569.470.868.8
South Dakota Metadata60.171.381.371.474.160.568.571.268.469.183.870.972.767.7
Tennessee Metadata72.570.872.653.064.169.444.169.774.570.871.579.058.9
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata
Texas Metadata84.859.673.047.470.365.281.073.659.772.269.267.573.970.767.272.770.669.669.7
TX-Bexar County Metadata69.975.061.769.380.567.269.872.867.8
TX-City of Houston Metadata72.473.469.880.264.873.174.572.773.2
TX-Dallas County Metadata74.672.967.780.368.872.776.860.866.676.777.367.5
TX-El Paso County Metadata68.474.377.768.174.973.073.376.470.8
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata87.352.373.143.868.963.673.553.971.173.566.673.967.967.473.368.967.969.3
Utah Metadata82.274.275.658.973.772.672.974.275.377.864.7
Vermont Metadata75.474.481.873.877.980.577.074.784.877.479.873.9
Virginia Metadata63.270.264.365.664.166.157.473.858.968.467.763.2
Washington Metadata81.175.076.674.177.071.879.385.869.184.373.776.479.277.174.3
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata
West Virginia Metadata61.862.967.166.276.350.864.966.568.160.267.168.462.7
Wisconsin Metadata74.377.487.878.183.779.878.578.980.480.178.581.3
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata
Wyoming Metadata58.666.972.564.960.266.363.656.872.766.363.960.6
Guam Metadata46.463.337.355.345.871.547.143.251.751.250.549.9
Puerto Rico Metadata64.961.761.682.551.166.569.464.166.263.941.068.664.9
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata58.150.143.948.147.643.448.252.954.843.3
United States Metadata74.367.073.165.372.566.073.868.572.364.171.071.572.972.267.071.371.173.172.574.467.7
Region 1 Metadata84.276.779.086.081.274.782.878.655.685.382.281.173.175.882.581.181.178.5
Region 2 Metadata73.771.172.863.976.062.671.478.769.870.170.471.974.270.173.275.873.475.468.5
Region 3 Metadata67.466.273.972.872.266.375.285.369.270.874.970.160.269.274.264.972.673.468.8
Region 4 Metadata69.270.775.861.576.665.268.762.566.478.676.472.667.472.573.876.573.675.870.1
Region 5 Metadata73.371.374.165.574.566.356.868.559.472.660.475.568.370.173.676.672.076.866.0
Region 6 Metadata77.058.972.754.569.964.581.264.974.061.672.370.966.669.568.968.471.369.869.168.8
Region 7 Metadata73.870.675.968.775.266.565.853.371.867.574.468.170.279.879.772.674.670.0
Region 8 Metadata76.771.574.067.073.466.788.759.571.272.973.463.477.072.160.275.374.370.0
Region 9 Metadata78.454.866.667.564.268.367.864.471.655.870.773.659.073.369.774.161.4
Region 10 Metadata74.873.071.365.570.667.775.777.178.078.564.870.569.271.744.473.471.269.3
HP 2020 Target Metadata
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0