Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Trend-Combined 7 Vaccine Series 2016

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Trend  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2016)
Mixed
(2016)
Other
(2016)
Private
(2016)
Public
(2016)
Living Below Poverty
(2016)
Unknown poverty
(2016)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Hispanic
(2016)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Living In A Non MSA
(2016)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2016)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2016)
Not Participating
(2016)
Participating
(2016)
Not Participating
(2016)
Participating
(2016)
139 rows       
Alabama Metadata77.384.076.376.476.673.875.381.478.380.786.572.2
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata
Alaska Metadata68.864.068.974.763.456.167.474.457.874.570.871.478.857.8
Arizona Metadata69.986.170.775.066.871.671.065.771.069.070.4
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata
Arkansas Metadata67.875.160.069.965.658.370.770.963.769.269.782.762.5
California Metadata65.377.053.664.767.866.866.263.570.074.456.973.468.674.658.7
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata
Colorado Metadata76.481.879.974.078.471.578.883.269.162.080.474.778.4
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata
Connecticut Metadata75.774.871.683.780.670.679.577.679.272.2
Delaware Metadata78.186.981.677.979.776.478.277.378.681.075.280.6
District of Columbia Metadata68.271.769.674.454.363.857.684.075.876.668.291.364.574.763.0
Florida Metadata67.165.670.653.753.479.962.868.967.175.866.870.565.3
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata
Georgia Metadata77.377.766.572.187.577.278.977.286.478.577.777.0
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata
Hawaii Metadata75.171.779.579.468.188.783.077.159.077.969.175.677.478.875.574.7
Idaho Metadata73.978.770.173.071.093.268.878.071.772.278.571.876.5
Illinois Metadata71.574.770.272.567.465.459.467.166.876.177.872.569.871.672.573.569.1
IL-City of Chicago Metadata67.473.064.167.565.872.567.471.169.257.176.6
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata72.977.269.175.064.164.560.967.476.777.882.669.871.773.678.666.2
Indiana Metadata68.875.082.665.659.369.268.464.866.177.272.169.070.967.2
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata
IN-Rest of State Metadata
Iowa Metadata73.574.173.072.978.164.178.673.075.972.471.376.371.675.6
Kansas Metadata76.476.583.075.074.861.276.280.472.177.879.681.673.574.678.6
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata
Kentucky Metadata74.564.678.982.773.474.077.771.973.277.875.874.174.6
Louisiana Metadata66.862.953.069.965.566.675.164.659.261.772.768.361.469.1
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata
LA-Rest of State Metadata
Maine Metadata70.671.172.074.871.671.970.267.672.172.270.270.5
Maryland Metadata74.471.264.777.374.067.574.284.880.073.874.775.274.079.267.7
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata
Massachusetts Metadata85.393.589.580.878.689.984.588.484.786.283.489.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata
Michigan Metadata70.277.850.178.568.657.370.680.476.955.884.971.882.759.7
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata
Minnesota Metadata73.870.277.870.467.579.169.478.868.672.681.165.6
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata
Mississippi Metadata70.467.055.880.464.968.568.974.074.863.466.973.870.170.5
Missouri Metadata66.970.156.976.156.667.968.355.862.479.683.966.372.462.3
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata
Montana Metadata63.662.456.678.064.758.562.764.960.668.765.661.0
Nebraska Metadata80.680.680.681.273.579.783.274.277.495.783.182.477.4
Nevada Metadata71.974.366.468.774.070.876.274.176.868.2
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata
New Hampshire Metadata78.075.784.376.776.080.174.373.584.278.482.671.5
New Jersey Metadata70.274.352.575.154.080.263.472.478.469.980.660.0
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata
New Mexico Metadata68.561.863.674.772.862.174.162.268.769.066.668.666.469.6
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata
New York Metadata72.373.375.871.967.966.964.980.969.378.963.968.574.271.374.071.774.972.771.8
NY-City of New York Metadata68.164.668.661.081.461.074.958.568.173.271.468.967.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata76.588.575.375.586.573.974.282.374.078.075.677.4
North Carolina Metadata77.869.978.081.777.175.869.283.168.279.181.879.179.976.1
North Dakota Metadata68.271.674.975.867.868.568.472.360.7
Ohio Metadata68.066.270.874.464.571.453.173.567.369.575.961.5
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata
Oklahoma Metadata67.068.557.374.265.472.679.362.664.663.673.066.366.567.3
Oregon Metadata58.157.670.163.059.572.253.453.458.360.359.258.258.2
Pennsylvania Metadata73.778.566.775.185.064.773.685.276.772.787.470.474.275.267.575.374.974.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata83.489.279.382.283.987.178.883.484.381.583.8
PA-Rest of State Metadata71.977.557.974.755.367.369.967.875.267.173.474.570.1
Rhode Island Metadata75.581.169.274.181.368.579.176.880.771.5
South Carolina Metadata69.766.369.475.671.958.288.371.270.066.672.569.470.868.8
South Dakota Metadata70.460.171.381.371.460.568.571.268.469.183.870.972.767.7
Tennessee Metadata67.472.570.853.064.169.444.169.774.570.871.579.058.9
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata
Texas Metadata69.584.859.673.047.465.281.073.659.772.269.267.573.970.767.272.770.669.669.7
TX-Bexar County Metadata69.469.961.769.380.567.269.872.867.8
TX-City of Houston Metadata73.172.469.880.264.873.174.572.773.2
TX-Dallas County Metadata71.274.667.780.368.872.776.860.866.676.777.367.5
TX-El Paso County Metadata72.868.474.368.174.973.073.376.470.8
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata68.387.352.373.143.863.673.553.971.173.566.673.967.967.473.368.967.969.3
Utah Metadata72.282.274.258.973.772.672.974.275.377.864.7
Vermont Metadata76.875.474.481.873.880.577.074.784.877.479.873.9
Virginia Metadata65.963.270.265.664.166.157.473.858.968.467.763.2
Washington Metadata75.781.175.076.674.171.879.385.869.184.373.776.479.277.174.3
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata
West Virginia Metadata64.761.862.967.166.250.864.966.568.160.267.168.462.7
Wisconsin Metadata79.474.377.487.883.779.878.578.980.480.178.581.3
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata
Wyoming Metadata62.858.666.972.560.266.363.656.872.766.363.960.6
Guam Metadata50.146.463.337.345.871.547.143.251.751.250.549.9
Puerto Rico Metadata64.464.961.761.682.566.569.464.166.263.941.068.664.9
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata45.758.150.143.947.643.448.252.954.843.3
United States Metadata70.774.367.073.165.366.073.868.572.364.171.071.572.972.267.071.371.173.172.574.467.7
Region 1 Metadata79.984.276.779.086.074.782.878.655.685.382.281.173.175.882.581.181.178.5
Region 2 Metadata71.673.771.172.863.962.671.478.769.870.170.471.974.270.173.275.873.475.468.5
Region 3 Metadata71.167.466.273.972.866.375.285.369.270.874.970.160.269.274.264.972.673.468.8
Region 4 Metadata72.269.270.775.861.565.268.762.566.478.676.472.667.472.573.876.573.675.870.1
Region 5 Metadata71.373.371.374.165.566.356.868.559.472.660.475.568.370.173.676.672.076.866.0
Region 6 Metadata68.877.058.972.754.564.581.264.974.061.672.370.966.669.568.968.471.369.869.168.8
Region 7 Metadata72.473.870.675.968.766.565.853.371.867.574.468.170.279.879.772.674.670.0
Region 8 Metadata72.476.771.574.067.066.788.759.571.272.973.463.477.072.160.275.374.370.0
Region 9 Metadata66.678.454.866.667.568.367.864.471.655.870.773.659.073.369.774.161.4
Region 10 Metadata70.274.873.071.365.567.775.777.178.078.564.870.569.271.744.473.471.269.3
HP 2020 Target Metadata80.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0