Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Trend-Combined 7 Vaccine Series 2016

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Trend  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2016)
Mixed
(2016)
Other
(2016)
Private
(2016)
Public
(2016)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2016)
Living Below Poverty
(2016)
Unknown poverty
(2016)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Hispanic
(2016)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2016)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2016)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2016)
Not Participating
(2016)
Participating
(2016)
Not Participating
(2016)
Participating
(2016)
139 rows       
Alabama Metadata77.384.081.176.376.476.675.381.478.380.786.572.2
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata
Alaska Metadata68.864.068.974.763.474.156.167.474.474.570.871.478.857.8
Arizona Metadata69.986.170.768.975.066.871.671.065.771.069.070.4
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata
Arkansas Metadata67.875.160.069.965.673.958.370.763.769.269.782.762.5
California Metadata65.377.053.664.767.862.566.866.263.570.074.456.973.468.674.658.7
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata
Colorado Metadata76.481.879.974.074.578.471.578.883.269.162.080.474.778.4
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata
Connecticut Metadata75.774.877.271.683.780.670.679.577.679.272.2
Delaware Metadata78.186.981.680.177.979.776.478.277.378.681.075.280.6
District of Columbia Metadata68.271.769.674.454.370.863.857.684.075.876.668.291.364.574.763.0
Florida Metadata67.165.670.676.153.753.479.962.868.967.175.866.870.565.3
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata
Georgia Metadata77.377.779.166.572.187.577.278.977.286.478.577.777.0
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata
Hawaii Metadata75.171.779.579.476.868.188.783.077.159.077.975.677.478.875.574.7
Idaho Metadata73.978.770.173.073.571.093.268.871.772.278.571.876.5
Illinois Metadata71.574.770.272.567.474.165.459.467.166.876.172.569.871.672.573.569.1
IL-City of Chicago Metadata67.473.064.167.467.565.872.567.471.169.257.176.6
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata72.977.269.175.064.176.164.560.967.476.782.669.871.773.678.666.2
Indiana Metadata68.875.082.665.659.369.169.268.466.177.272.169.070.967.2
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata
IN-Rest of State Metadata
Iowa Metadata73.574.173.072.978.176.964.178.673.072.471.376.371.675.6
Kansas Metadata76.476.583.075.074.878.961.276.280.477.879.681.673.574.678.6
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata
Kentucky Metadata74.564.678.982.773.973.474.071.973.277.875.874.174.6
Louisiana Metadata66.862.953.069.965.165.566.675.164.661.772.768.361.469.1
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata
LA-Rest of State Metadata
Maine Metadata70.671.172.074.871.471.671.967.672.172.270.270.5
Maryland Metadata74.471.264.777.373.874.067.574.284.880.073.874.775.274.079.267.7
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata
Massachusetts Metadata85.393.589.580.885.678.689.984.588.484.786.283.489.0
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata
Michigan Metadata70.277.850.178.568.680.757.370.680.455.884.971.882.759.7
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata
Minnesota Metadata73.870.277.870.477.167.579.178.868.672.681.165.6
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata
Mississippi Metadata70.467.055.880.464.970.368.568.974.063.466.973.870.170.5
Missouri Metadata66.970.156.976.156.668.867.968.362.479.683.966.372.462.3
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata
Montana Metadata63.662.456.678.064.765.258.562.760.668.765.661.0
Nebraska Metadata80.680.680.681.281.473.579.783.277.495.783.182.477.4
Nevada Metadata71.974.373.566.468.774.070.876.274.176.868.2
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata
New Hampshire Metadata78.075.784.376.779.276.080.173.584.278.482.671.5
New Jersey Metadata70.274.374.852.575.154.080.263.472.478.469.980.660.0
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata
New Mexico Metadata68.561.863.674.772.874.162.174.162.269.066.668.666.469.6
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata
New York Metadata72.373.375.871.967.976.666.964.980.969.378.963.968.571.374.071.774.972.771.8
NY-City of New York Metadata68.164.668.673.761.081.461.074.958.568.173.271.468.967.4
NY-Rest of State Metadata76.588.575.378.875.586.573.982.374.078.075.677.4
North Carolina Metadata77.869.978.081.781.277.175.869.283.179.181.879.179.976.1
North Dakota Metadata68.271.674.969.875.868.568.472.360.7
Ohio Metadata68.066.270.874.470.064.571.473.567.369.575.961.5
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata
Oklahoma Metadata67.068.557.374.267.865.472.679.362.663.673.066.366.567.3
Oregon Metadata58.157.670.163.056.759.572.253.458.360.359.258.258.2
Pennsylvania Metadata73.778.566.775.185.076.564.773.685.276.772.787.470.474.275.267.575.374.974.0
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata83.489.279.383.082.283.987.178.883.484.381.583.8
PA-Rest of State Metadata71.977.557.974.775.955.367.369.967.875.267.173.474.570.1
Rhode Island Metadata75.581.179.869.274.181.368.579.176.880.771.5
South Carolina Metadata69.766.369.475.671.071.958.288.371.266.672.569.470.868.8
South Dakota Metadata70.460.171.381.371.474.160.568.571.269.183.870.972.767.7
Tennessee Metadata67.472.570.872.653.064.169.469.774.570.871.579.058.9
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata
Texas Metadata69.584.859.673.047.470.365.281.073.659.772.269.267.570.767.272.770.669.669.7
TX-Bexar County Metadata69.469.975.061.769.380.567.269.872.867.8
TX-City of Houston Metadata73.172.473.469.880.264.873.174.572.773.2
TX-Dallas County Metadata71.274.672.967.780.368.872.776.860.866.676.777.367.5
TX-El Paso County Metadata72.868.474.377.768.174.973.073.376.470.8
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                     
TX-Travis County Metadata                     
TX-Rest of State Metadata68.387.352.373.143.868.963.673.553.971.173.566.667.967.473.368.967.969.3
Utah Metadata72.282.274.275.658.973.772.672.974.275.377.864.7
Vermont Metadata76.875.474.481.873.877.980.577.084.877.479.873.9
Virginia Metadata65.963.270.264.365.664.166.157.473.858.968.467.763.2
Washington Metadata75.781.175.076.674.177.071.879.385.869.173.776.479.277.174.3
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata
West Virginia Metadata64.761.862.967.166.276.350.864.968.160.267.168.462.7
Wisconsin Metadata79.474.377.487.878.183.779.878.980.480.178.581.3
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata
Wyoming Metadata62.858.666.972.564.960.266.363.672.766.363.960.6
Guam Metadata50.146.463.337.355.345.871.547.143.251.751.250.549.9
Puerto Rico Metadata64.464.961.761.682.551.166.569.464.166.263.941.068.664.9
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata45.758.150.143.948.147.643.448.252.954.843.3
United States Metadata70.774.367.073.165.372.566.073.868.572.364.171.071.572.972.271.371.173.172.574.467.7
Region 1 Metadata79.984.276.779.086.081.274.782.878.655.685.382.281.175.882.581.181.178.5
Region 2 Metadata71.673.771.172.863.976.062.671.478.769.870.170.471.970.173.275.873.475.468.5
Region 3 Metadata71.167.466.273.972.872.266.375.285.369.270.874.970.169.274.264.972.673.468.8
Region 4 Metadata72.269.270.775.861.576.665.268.762.566.478.676.472.672.573.876.573.675.870.1
Region 5 Metadata71.373.371.374.165.574.566.356.868.559.472.660.475.570.173.676.672.076.866.0
Region 6 Metadata68.877.058.972.754.569.964.581.264.974.061.672.370.966.668.968.471.369.869.168.8
Region 7 Metadata72.473.870.675.968.775.266.565.853.371.867.574.470.279.879.772.674.670.0
Region 8 Metadata72.476.771.574.067.073.466.788.759.571.272.973.477.072.160.275.374.370.0
Region 9 Metadata66.678.454.866.667.564.268.367.864.471.655.870.773.659.073.369.774.161.4
Region 10 Metadata70.274.873.071.365.570.667.775.777.178.078.564.869.271.744.473.471.269.3
HP 2020 Target Metadata80.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0