Skip to main content
 
 
 
 
InstantAtlas Server Logo
InstantAtlas™ Server 6
 
 
 
 
  Log In

NIS-Child Trend-Combined 7 Vaccine Series 2017

NIS :: Tabular Data View

Available dynamic reports: · CVV Trend  ·
  • Use the metadata buttons (Metadata) to see more information about an indicator or a feature.
  • Use the remove buttons (Remove) to remove indicators from the data table.

 

Indicator data for NIS.  CSV  |  XML  |  Excel  |  Email
 AgeFacility TypePovertyRace/EthnicityUrbanicityVFC Program ProviderWIC
NIS
19-35 Months
(2017)
Mixed
(2017)
Other
(2017)
Private
(2017)
Public
(2017)
Living At or Above Poverty
(2017)
Living Below Poverty
(2017)
Unknown poverty
(2017)
American Indian or Alaska Native only, non-Hispanic
(2017)
Asian only, non-Hispanic
(2017)
Black only, non-Hispanic
(2017)
Hispanic
(2017)
Multiple Races, non-Hispanic
(2017)
Native Hawaiian or other Pacific Islander only, non-Hispanic
(2017)
White only, non-Hispanic
(2017)
Living In A Non MSA
(2017)
Living In An MSA Central City
(2017)
Living in an MSA Noncentral City
(2017)
Not Participating
(2017)
Participating
(2017)
Not Participating
(2017)
Participating
(2017)
139 rows       
Alabama Metadata71.281.675.080.364.273.966.065.774.162.680.664.386.674.180.865.6
AL-Jefferson County Metadata
AL-Rest of State Metadata
Alaska Metadata69.567.366.976.964.571.163.459.671.461.377.257.971.572.865.1
Arizona Metadata66.577.669.268.867.964.168.163.166.963.568.967.565.8
AZ-Maricopa County Metadata
AZ-Rest of State Metadata
Arkansas Metadata69.478.050.174.770.077.057.475.871.874.169.364.675.177.566.0
California Metadata68.670.564.768.771.575.350.769.766.767.967.471.767.365.166.165.269.7
CA-Alameda County Metadata
CA-Fresno County Metadata
CA-Los Angeles County Metadata
CA-Northern CA Counties Metadata
CA-San Bernardino County Metadata
CA-San Diego County Metadata
CA-Santa Clara County Metadata
CA-Rest of State Metadata
Colorado Metadata71.088.265.965.773.969.879.868.572.466.976.378.559.7
CO-Denver Metadata
CO-Rest of State Metadata
Connecticut Metadata75.375.075.972.485.377.379.373.276.880.169.6
Delaware Metadata77.188.974.978.170.168.675.182.979.975.779.577.077.0
District of Columbia Metadata74.082.873.369.176.680.459.568.468.087.174.072.483.166.0
Florida Metadata76.295.677.076.378.273.074.775.276.576.181.178.879.873.7
FL-Duval County Metadata
FL-Miami-Dade County Metadata
FL-Orange County Metadata
FL-Rest of State Metadata
Georgia Metadata65.659.563.368.365.264.465.563.368.770.263.656.371.773.661.1
GA-Fulton/DeKalb Counties Metadata
GA-Rest of State Metadata
Hawaii Metadata69.855.459.181.475.058.273.770.682.555.568.679.573.364.075.575.463.7
Idaho Metadata69.270.168.674.172.757.571.766.674.665.871.073.466.0
Illinois Metadata75.469.168.181.073.379.068.183.757.875.779.968.674.976.973.175.578.671.5
IL-City of Chicago Metadata75.372.879.779.968.569.393.875.376.971.575.675.0
IL-Madison/St. Clair Counties Metadata
IL-Rest of State Metadata75.573.266.281.368.878.867.979.477.768.674.276.972.076.879.570.0
Indiana Metadata66.362.570.976.369.261.361.271.559.467.668.870.667.470.164.0
IN-Lake County Metadata
IN-Marion County Metadata
IN-Rest of State Metadata
Iowa Metadata72.868.780.875.368.977.261.373.762.787.972.373.071.474.4
Kansas Metadata69.575.962.870.972.471.465.374.571.770.769.068.877.472.571.167.4
KS-Eastern KS Counties Metadata
KS-Rest of State Metadata
Kentucky Metadata71.065.982.550.576.859.371.967.272.573.480.670.279.763.4
Louisiana Metadata70.074.174.771.374.168.374.173.266.075.870.066.872.970.071.569.4
LA-Orleans Parish Metadata
LA-Rest of State Metadata
Maine Metadata72.777.271.683.061.974.663.371.867.078.575.576.070.075.2
Maryland Metadata75.258.879.176.378.976.069.683.977.082.172.684.775.979.469.5
MD-City of Baltimore Metadata
MD-Prince George's County Metadata
MD-Rest of State Metadata
Massachusetts Metadata82.189.281.684.683.773.186.285.283.979.3
MA-City of Boston Metadata
MA-Rest of State Metadata
Michigan Metadata69.971.169.670.175.454.771.970.672.767.168.578.462.1
MI-City of Detroit Metadata
MI-Rest of State Metadata
Minnesota Metadata66.185.167.557.763.284.368.674.574.253.369.463.169.7
MN-Twin Cities Metadata
MN-Rest of State Metadata
Mississippi Metadata68.760.666.275.463.573.362.562.578.566.169.272.977.764.9
Missouri Metadata71.277.860.974.079.073.468.276.458.169.779.269.875.673.169.4
MO-St. Louis County/City Metadata
MO-Rest of State Metadata
Montana Metadata66.264.868.971.555.768.655.362.762.671.767.366.965.9
Nebraska Metadata77.987.077.677.279.171.878.679.779.277.876.779.482.471.2
Nevada Metadata71.374.175.761.768.775.175.665.571.779.765.6
NV-Clark County Metadata
NV-Rest of State Metadata
New Hampshire Metadata78.981.474.274.395.180.070.680.376.491.575.280.581.873.5
New Jersey Metadata69.366.973.272.356.378.649.262.377.774.367.888.069.379.457.9
NJ-City of Newark Metadata
NJ-Rest of State Metadata
New Mexico Metadata71.981.276.569.761.980.558.370.774.675.768.873.576.871.672.1
NM-Southern NM Counties Metadata
NM-Rest of State Metadata
New York Metadata67.574.862.069.265.073.856.361.758.960.074.466.067.464.671.857.469.871.563.7
NY-City of New York Metadata61.852.362.668.751.662.654.873.557.561.852.965.462.961.1
NY-Rest of State Metadata73.174.375.378.162.275.973.275.171.873.677.667.3
North Carolina Metadata70.980.565.572.070.869.574.470.968.971.271.170.574.674.467.6
North Dakota Metadata78.890.781.181.161.378.680.477.580.081.883.078.579.3
Ohio Metadata66.444.267.775.272.956.460.265.457.371.965.173.474.858.5
OH-Cuyahoga County Metadata
OH-Franklin County Metadata
OH-Rest of State Metadata
Oklahoma Metadata67.372.065.867.570.571.660.758.274.663.968.070.069.867.867.0
Oregon Metadata70.370.665.978.777.258.467.573.051.276.971.572.479.961.2
Pennsylvania Metadata70.471.565.875.568.373.172.980.055.488.067.870.270.058.372.167.375.9
PA-Allegheny County Metadata
PA-Philadelphia Metadata70.464.076.276.867.863.073.073.270.470.176.568.2
PA-Rest of State Metadata70.469.966.475.472.775.181.193.867.570.170.072.566.678.9
Rhode Island Metadata74.476.278.074.875.076.574.574.574.376.574.474.2
South Carolina Metadata66.074.470.069.367.363.950.072.764.868.566.368.063.7
South Dakota Metadata74.772.071.186.771.978.165.277.077.071.773.777.385.364.5
Tennessee Metadata79.371.182.578.278.582.477.879.678.680.470.383.578.080.0
TN-Davidson County Metadata
TN-Shelby County Metadata
TN-Rest of State Metadata
Texas Metadata67.871.364.470.759.770.661.373.077.055.469.666.267.162.769.367.071.370.671.464.8
TX-Bexar County Metadata75.669.978.785.066.976.475.076.175.580.672.7
TX-City of Houston Metadata74.376.782.559.972.374.774.376.677.972.2
TX-Dallas County Metadata65.659.767.263.066.264.270.750.270.767.456.968.9
TX-El Paso County Metadata66.265.569.461.772.868.364.870.453.871.1
TX-Hidalgo County Metadata
TX-Tarrant County Metadata                      
TX-Travis County Metadata66.766.370.269.262.872.662.866.170.163.970.666.267.1
TX-Rest of State Metadata66.064.460.470.958.668.259.672.474.249.468.465.766.162.762.867.971.469.071.860.2
Utah Metadata67.963.475.669.858.273.169.371.664.873.271.262.3
Vermont Metadata74.068.172.677.881.075.566.174.977.060.574.876.669.978.1
Virginia Metadata77.179.955.384.679.268.780.777.670.082.477.178.479.374.1
Washington Metadata69.972.666.677.460.970.466.372.978.567.776.562.570.674.264.4
WA-Eastern WA Counties Metadata
WA-King County Metadata
WA-Western Counties Metadata
WA-Eastern/Western WA Counties Metadata
WA-Rest of State Metadata
West Virginia Metadata74.771.363.480.976.376.570.377.171.070.183.076.080.871.2
Wisconsin Metadata69.271.370.967.771.462.567.265.176.660.478.075.360.9
WI-Milwaukee County Metadata
WI-Rest of State Metadata
Wyoming Metadata72.073.075.674.460.572.565.271.972.172.175.572.771.0
Guam Metadata49.151.554.143.155.743.565.141.048.347.553.047.0
Puerto Rico Metadata
U.S. Virgin Islands Metadata
United States Metadata70.472.665.973.368.073.862.870.765.972.466.570.469.867.771.566.871.969.869.972.673.767.3
Region 1 Metadata78.580.870.182.871.278.975.784.173.762.583.474.579.672.276.480.781.080.875.6
Region 2 Metadata68.072.260.270.663.473.356.365.965.056.670.269.670.365.969.873.069.774.162.0
Region 3 Metadata73.975.363.979.369.576.172.647.276.270.076.181.473.274.272.774.776.575.074.473.5
Region 4 Metadata72.077.868.774.764.273.668.674.174.471.971.864.273.068.474.370.771.075.476.768.7
Region 5 Metadata69.563.467.773.074.172.962.364.470.358.571.473.571.064.872.867.968.872.074.564.3
Region 6 Metadata68.372.865.670.761.771.961.770.854.976.261.569.470.168.668.269.267.270.071.071.466.0
Region 7 Metadata72.277.269.274.073.474.766.660.372.759.073.356.575.265.474.175.372.775.073.870.3
Region 8 Metadata70.675.167.771.076.072.865.152.074.275.377.554.869.871.972.766.361.275.175.563.4
Region 9 Metadata68.571.460.869.571.074.453.587.271.283.767.068.255.567.249.671.366.765.767.366.768.7
Region 10 Metadata69.971.266.877.357.572.462.090.770.575.770.159.876.464.671.175.463.8
HP 2020 Target Metadata80.0
 

InstantAtlas™ Server (IAS) v6.6.0